Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
54 competitors (45 men, 9 women)
46 finishers (38 men, 8 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy45.4742.821:28.290.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Ward, Frank47.6743.461:31.130.00
2Retallick, Charles52.7648.251:41.0178.06
3Beguin, Fred1:15.3850.862:06.24277.40
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Karjalainen, Rauli47.0243.151:30.170.00
-Sarchett, Bob44.80DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
-France, Donna1:01.24DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen52.2848.911:41.190.00
2Frankel, Tracy53.4351.781:45.2128.60
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Chris49.7544.421:34.170.00
2Rosenberg, Julie50.5448.441:38.9836.78
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura53.2251.461:44.680.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1O'Donnell, Colleen45.1140.971:26.080.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Sarazine, Beth43.4039.931:23.330.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George43.4338.951:22.380.00
2Kronthaler, Thomas43.7440.181:23.9213.46
3Marsh, Stew46.5341.381:27.9148.33
4Heuscher, Dominic45.4143.641:29.0558.30
5Probert, Russell46.1744.081:30.2568.78
6O'Connor, Kevin49.1544.761:33.91100.77
7Robinson, Reed53.5356.941:50.47245.51
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Sears, Don42.5639.181:21.740.00
2Skinner, Brian44.5840.851:25.4332.50
3Kruse, Frank44.8641.611:26.4741.66
4Graham, Greg45.4742.391:27.8653.91
5Delong, Jeffrey51.4941.861:33.35102.27
6Goode, Dave49.1544.341:33.49103.50
7Smith, Bart1:08.0443.651:51.69263.81
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark41.2237.181:18.400.00
2Madsen, Greg43.2440.961:24.2053.27
3Frost, Brian45.7541.531:27.2881.55
4Stein, Peter45.2742.511:27.7886.14
-Elliot, James43.99DNFDNF 
-Lyman, Eric45.07DNFDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig (M03)38.8434.191:13.030.00
2Falk, Michael (M07)38.7434.471:13.211.77
3Jalili, Thunder (M05)39.1835.591:14.7717.15
4Skinner, Robert (M07)39.5135.821:15.3322.68
5Olberg, Knut (M10)39.8936.921:16.8137.27
6Skinner, Bill (M08)40.0137.121:17.1340.42
7Skinner, Florian (M02)40.5837.451:18.0349.29
8Slabinski, Richard (M07)40.8937.461:18.3552.45
9Papineau, Peter (M08)40.8238.491:19.3161.91
-Brower, Daniel (M02)37.76DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Johnson, Kent42.3939.091:21.480.00
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Foster, Jesse40.9136.771:17.680.00
2Burns, Duncan41.8839.281:21.1632.26
3Mauro, Louis43.9041.261:25.1669.33
-Dittmer, Jason44.31DSQDSQ 
-Karlen, Johan46.42DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Larsen, Aaron41.7937.601:19.390.00
2Molde, Ryan42.8040.051:22.8531.38
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mitchell42.9033.411:16.310.00
-Brower, Patrick1:10.29DSQDSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=720
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course