Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
42 competitors (34 men, 8 women)
33 finishers (26 men, 7 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Swift, Jan39.0538.551:17.600.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Retallick, Charles42.6942.511:25.200.00
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Karjalainen, Rauli34.0732.821:06.890.00
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1France, Donna40.4743.551:24.020.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen37.6538.701:16.350.00
2Martin, Sally38.3938.241:16.633.59
3Frankel, Tracy39.0439.721:18.7630.93
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Chris36.9437.071:14.010.00
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura39.1638.821:17.980.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
-Arteyeva, AnastasiaDSQ39.58DSQ 
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Probert, Russell36.4634.791:11.250.00
2Marsh, Stew35.7135.791:11.503.44
3O'Connor, Kevin36.2136.071:12.2814.17
4Robinson, Reed41.7242.241:23.96174.82
-Kronthaler, ThomasDNFDNSDNF 
-Ralston, MarkDNFDNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Bill34.0533.361:07.410.00
2Goode, Dave34.3235.571:09.8936.05
-Adams, Michael32.55DNFDNF 
-Graham, GregDSQ35.62DSQ 
-Papineau, PeterDSQ36.09DSQ 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lyman, Eric33.8834.271:08.150.00
2Madsen, Greg34.2134.291:08.505.03
3Frost, Brian35.1235.701:10.8238.39
4Goldberg, Donald36.2537.831:14.0885.27
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Robert (M07)30.4730.671:01.140.00
2Foster, Jesse (M05)30.5231.141:01.668.34
3Jalili, Thunder (M05)31.0931.031:02.1215.71
4Falk, Michael (M07)31.2631.361:02.6223.72
5Vaughan, Kevin (M04)31.3731.261:02.6323.88
6Slabinski, Richard (M07)31.8331.131:02.9629.17
7Dittmer, Jason (M05)31.5831.471:03.0530.61
8Burns, Duncan (M05)31.6831.521:03.2033.02
9Masur, Steven (M06)32.0831.361:03.4436.87
10Sears, Don (M08)32.1531.961:04.1147.61
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Johnson, Kent32.8233.361:06.180.00
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Louis33.5240.251:13.770.00
2Rashid, Navid38.1338.971:17.1044.24
-Hendrickson, Matt36.01DNFDNF 
-Loritz, GordyDSQ34.00DSQ 
-Vandug, BjornDSQ31.54DSQ 
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Ellis, Matthew1:57.5246.012:43.530.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course