Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
81 competitors (63 men, 18 women)
79 finishers (62 men, 17 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Therrien, Corneil54.4051.471:45.870.00
2Swift, Jan56.7853.301:50.0828.63
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith51.5549.061:40.610.00
2Kaufman, Leonard51.8748.961:40.831.57
3Robertson, Rich58.8954.811:53.7093.68
4Rusden, Dick59.9254.691:54.61100.19
5Webber, Dick1:14.341:06.962:21.30291.19
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick45.1443.921:29.060.00
2Fenwick, Ed47.9145.371:33.2834.12
3Sarchett, Bob48.0946.411:34.5043.98
4Ward, Frank52.2851.221:43.50116.74
5Slivinski, Stephen55.4251.761:47.18146.49
6Evans, David55.2953.471:48.76159.26
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1France, Donna1:03.9558.822:02.770.00
2Frankel, Tracy1:05.7559.112:04.8612.26
3Hendrickson, Ellen1:32.4653.042:25.50133.30
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy49.9745.441:35.410.00
2Paup, Christina52.8948.441:41.3344.67
3Raffin, Celeste54.8949.691:44.5869.20
4Gibson, Anne55.7352.881:48.6199.61
5Martin, Sally1:01.0948.201:49.29104.74
6Kadison, Shelley59.0755.051:54.12141.19
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Keating, Karen46.1742.921:29.090.00
2McKee, Louise49.1546.601:35.7553.82
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Kaufman, Jennifer L43.6441.821:25.460.00
2Kadulova, Dasha50.2846.321:36.6093.85
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana44.6341.591:26.220.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Boyd, Jennifer59.6656.731:56.390.00
-Badger, JennyDSQ44.16DSQ 
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Wood, Tom 'Woody45.8142.831:28.640.00
2Kronthaler, Thomas46.9844.061:31.0419.49
3Marsh, Stew47.4444.691:32.1328.35
4Dreyer, Bob47.5045.291:32.7933.71
5Probert, Russ49.4146.471:35.8858.81
6Brennan, Dave49.8647.311:37.1769.29
7Uberuaga, Mike50.2047.921:38.1277.00
8O'Connor, Kevin54.4051.271:45.67138.33
9Cofer, Don58.2952.911:51.20183.25
10Allred, Jackson59.9755.271:55.24216.06
11Connell, Mark1:00.0155.711:55.72219.96
12Robinson, Reed1:07.921:00.812:08.73325.64
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Adams, Michael43.9841.851:25.830.00
2Papineau, Peter45.0542.551:27.6014.85
3Davis, Bob46.6243.291:29.9134.23
4Hodge, Rick48.0944.271:32.3654.78
5Bergseng, Jim50.1847.361:37.5498.23
6JAMISON, Will52.2049.271:41.47131.20
7MACKOWN, Ray53.6649.221:42.88143.03
8France, Ken57.8453.911:51.75217.43
9Kadison, Brian1:00.4256.891:57.31264.08
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark44.5141.231:25.740.00
2Vaughan, Lynn44.1941.871:26.062.69
3Sears, Don45.2243.311:28.5323.43
4Kornish, Dave47.1644.991:32.1553.83
5DeLong, Jeffrey48.9347.161:36.0986.91
6Kruse, Frank50.7547.161:37.91102.20
7Stein, Peter50.0048.731:38.73109.08
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mitchell (M01)39.2636.581:15.840.00
2Brower, Kevin (M02)39.7036.491:16.193.32
3Brower, Daniel (M02)40.2636.561:16.829.30
4Norton, Craig (M03)40.3337.421:17.7518.13
5Skinner, Robert (M07)40.1037.991:18.0921.36
6Slabinski, Richard (M07)40.4439.191:19.6335.98
7Skinner, Bill (M07)42.3539.971:22.3261.52
8Elliot, Jim (M07)42.3740.591:22.9667.59
9McGurl, Michael (M06)42.3340.721:23.0568.45
-Jalili, Thunder (M05)41.14DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Falk, Michael43.6540.671:24.320.00
2Johnson, Kent45.3342.721:28.0531.85
3Strazdins, Peter46.4843.701:30.1850.04
4Madsen, Greg48.1744.531:32.7071.56
5Gawreluk, Craig49.1845.541:34.7288.80
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan44.0241.431:25.450.00
2Kaufmann, Harold44.0641.711:25.772.70
3Loritz, Gordy46.8844.021:30.9045.92
4Mauro, Lou47.4145.231:32.6460.58
5Hancock, Erik51.7448.841:40.58127.49
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Vaughan, Kevin43.4641.181:24.640.00
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Molde, Ryan50.3145.531:35.840.00
2Pretetsky, Stanislav50.8746.761:37.6313.45
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Buehler, Beau46.6141.631:28.240.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=720
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course