Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
66 competitors (56 men, 10 women)
64 finishers (54 men, 10 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Women Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Therrien, Corneil1:18.040.00
2Swift, Jan1:19.7523.66
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Kaufman, Leonard1:07.580.00
2Thompson, Keith1:10.0439.31
3Clarke, Jim1:16.16137.12
4Rusden, Dick1:19.99198.32
5Webber, Dick1:39.56511.07
-Robertson, RichDNF 
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Fenwick, Ed1:04.680.00
2Hudson, Nick1:05.5614.69
3Sarchett, Bob1:10.88103.52
4Ward, Frank1:13.28143.60
5Slivinski, Stephen1:13.70150.61
6Evans, David1:16.40195.70
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen1:16.180.00
2France, Donna1:20.1656.42
3Frankel, Tracy1:25.38130.43
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:09.230.00
2Martin, Sally1:14.5582.99
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1McKee, Louise1:09.270.00
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Badger, Jenny1:04.280.00
2Boyd, Jennifer1:24.42338.38
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Brennan, Dave1:05.850.00
2Marsh, Stew1:07.0319.35
3Dreyer, Bob1:07.1621.49
4Wood, Tom 'Woody1:08.3340.67
5Probert, Russ1:08.9150.19
6Uberuaga, Mike1:12.33106.28
7O'Connor, Kevin1:13.42124.15
8Cofer, Don1:22.65275.54
-Kronthaler, ThomasDNF 
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Adams, Michael1:03.680.00
2Davis, Bob1:05.7134.43
3McJames, Scott1:06.3344.94
4Bergseng, Jim1:06.9755.80
5Papineau, Peter1:08.5983.27
6Bloomquist, Eric1:13.96174.35
7France, Ken1:15.21195.55
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1(t)Klemme, Erik1:00.160.00
1(t)Slabinski, Richard1:00.160.00
3Skinner, Robert1:02.8347.93
4Skinner, Bill1:02.8848.83
5Johnson, Don1:03.0151.16
6Kornish, Dave1:03.6262.11
7Elliot, Jim1:03.7664.63
8Brower, Mark1:04.4577.01
9Vaughan, Lynn1:04.8884.73
10Brock, Ed1:07.89138.77
11Stein, Peter1:09.27163.54
12Stancher, Steve1:18.01320.45
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Falk, Michael1:02.580.00
2McGurl, Michael1:02.651.21
3Madsen, Greg1:05.9157.47
4Strazdins, Peter1:06.7872.48
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder1:02.190.00
2Burns, Duncan1:03.7527.09
3Loritz, Gordy1:06.9783.01
4Mauro, Lou1:07.1285.62
5Tomcich, Bill1:08.03101.42
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Probert, Christopher1:01.310.00
2Vaughan, Kevin1:02.2316.21
3McDonald, Paul1:02.6423.43
    
 Men Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig1:01.950.00
2Pretetsky, Stanislav1:08.75118.55
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Henderson, Ryan1:03.600.00
2Harrington, Travis1:07.3163.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1080
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course