Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
65 competitors (65 men, 0 women)
57 finishers (57 men, 0 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 13 (85-89)  TimeRace Points
1DeMattei, Gaetano49.081:06.621:55.700.00
2Cooper, Drury57.2659.311:56.575.41
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna42.9042.401:25.300.00
2Thompson, Keith43.6842.201:25.884.90
3Noel, Fran48.4147.991:36.4093.69
4Webber, Dick1:03.581:06.752:10.33380.09
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut B38.6237.321:15.940.00
2Hudson, Nick38.9238.191:17.1111.09
3Swan, Bobby40.5439.051:19.5934.61
4Fenwick, Ed40.8439.971:20.8146.17
5Auseklis, Nancy42.9441.821:24.7683.62
6Ward, Frank44.2143.491:27.70111.50
7Slivinski, Stephen44.8145.571:30.38136.91
8Therrien, Corneil46.7745.981:32.75159.38
9Swift, Jan46.9147.511:34.42175.21
10Lumpkin, Ned49.1649.241:38.40212.95
-Beguin, Fred50.89DNFDNF 
-Sarchett, BobDNF40.90DNF 
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dreyer, Bob41.0239.451:20.470.00
2Karjalainen, Rauli43.1241.891:25.0140.62
3Uberuaga, Mike44.7541.831:26.5854.67
4O'Connor, Kevin45.8144.201:30.0185.36
5Allred, Jackson47.7447.161:34.90129.11
-Marsh, StewDNFDNSDNF 
-Randall, Gerald42.80DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Cunha, Cliff37.8536.811:14.660.00
2Dorris, George41.7139.621:21.3364.32
3Masur, Mark41.4841.201:22.6877.34
4Vernon, Bill44.5842.571:27.15120.45
5Hendrickson, Ellen45.2446.441:31.68164.14
6Kadison, Brian52.8952.231:45.12293.75
7Frankel, Tracy53.7955.711:49.50335.99
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Bill36.4535.701:12.150.00
2Slabinski, Richard34.3338.181:12.513.59
3Vaughan, Lynn37.8336.221:14.0518.96
4Sears, Don39.3739.251:18.6264.57
5Day, John39.5039.881:19.3872.15
6Teska, Ion40.0839.551:19.6374.64
7Lanzel, Amy42.2140.281:22.49103.18
8DeLong, Jeffrey42.1641.531:23.69115.16
9Skinner, Brian43.2940.731:24.02118.45
10Paup, Christina45.1542.731:27.88156.97
-Kadison, ShelleyDNF49.73DNF 
-Scroggins, Jesse37.32DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Scroggins, Willy36.0535.331:11.380.00
2Maxwell, Chris36.2935.211:11.501.21
3Campbell, John36.4335.931:12.369.89
4Vetterlein, Andrew38.3436.861:15.2038.53
5katzenberger, Christine38.5738.271:16.8455.07
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan36.9137.321:14.230.00
2Mauro, Lou40.9640.201:21.1667.22
3Kozlowski, Kirstin44.6644.581:29.24145.59
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Mellor, Luke35.2435.131:10.370.00
2Vaughan, Kevin35.8735.531:11.4010.54
3Foster, Jesse38.8637.771:16.6364.05
4Kadulova, Dasha42.0341.661:23.69136.29
-Sarchett, RobinDNF32.00DNF 
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana38.4137.451:15.860.00
2Molde, Ryan41.5239.911:21.4352.87
3Pretetsky, Stanislav43.7042.631:26.3399.37
4Norton, Craig34.361:11.981:46.34289.29
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Boyd, Jennifer51.2449.191:40.430.00
-Skinner, Florian1:00.46DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Chandler, Tyler32.2031.521:03.720.00
2Finke Debray, Miles34.3134.281:08.5955.03

Scoring Details
Race points: F=720
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course