Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
87 competitors (72 men, 15 women)
79 finishers (64 men, 15 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 13 (85-89)  TimeRace Points
1DeMattei, Gaetano1:14.761:13.482:28.240.00
2Cooper, Drury1:25.031:22.462:47.49127.26
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna1:02.521:02.822:05.340.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:06.291:08.082:14.370.00
2Therrien, Corneil1:10.911:09.362:20.2743.03
3Swift, Jan1:09.751:12.972:22.7260.90
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Tallackson, Jim1:17.371:18.992:36.360.00
-Nolan, Herb1:43.65DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith1:06.541:06.882:13.420.00
2Noel, Fran1:14.381:13.112:27.49103.35
3Webber, Dick1:32.561:33.593:06.15387.31
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick58.7559.221:57.970.00
2Fenwick, Ed1:00.441:00.492:00.9324.59
3Olberg, Knut B1:02.241:01.852:04.0950.84
4Sarchett, Bob1:03.821:03.652:07.4778.92
5Slivinski, Stephen1:07.221:07.772:14.99141.39
6Ward, Frank1:08.361:08.502:16.86156.92
7Lumpkin, Ned1:13.361:13.162:26.52237.17
8Reithner, Robert1:20.441:20.192:40.63354.39
9Beguin, Fred1:27.721:14.962:42.68371.41
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Suttor, Georgina1:12.241:13.462:25.700.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen1:09.361:11.052:20.410.00
2Frankel, Tracy1:17.801:19.052:36.85114.74
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:07.641:05.922:13.560.00
2Paup, Christina1:08.691:07.862:16.5521.94
3Kadison, Shelley1:18.571:19.592:38.16180.50
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1katzenberger, Christine1:00.771:01.082:01.850.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Kozlowski, Kirstin1:13.181:13.132:26.310.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha1:04.961:04.382:09.340.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana56.9157.481:54.390.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Boyd, Jennifer1:10.221:08.182:18.400.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Karjalainen, Rauli1:02.601:02.382:04.980.00
2Dreyer, Bob1:03.411:01.912:05.322.67
3Marsh, Stew1:04.011:02.542:06.5512.31
4Randall, Gerald1:03.721:03.472:07.1917.33
5DESGOUTTES, Yves1:06.451:07.142:13.5967.51
6Mangham, Chas1:08.551:05.102:13.6567.98
7O'Connor, Kevin1:06.851:06.882:13.7368.61
8Uberuaga, Mike1:06.081:07.932:14.0170.81
9Cofer, Don1:20.831:08.362:29.19189.84
10Allred, Jackson1:15.071:15.402:30.47199.87
11Renick, Len1:20.151:21.732:41.88289.34
-Gotshall, BobDNFDNSDNF 
-Lofgren, DonDNFDNSDNF 
-Ruscitto, Jim1:10.73DNSDNF 
-Sogard, Jeff1:08.60DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Cunha, Cliff58.5458.621:57.160.00
2Masur, Mark59.321:01.352:00.6729.36
3Dorris, George1:01.961:00.152:02.1141.40
4Kurdy, Dan1:01.181:00.942:02.1241.49
5Reagle, John1:01.881:01.732:03.6153.95
6Mitchell, Jerry1:03.091:01.352:04.4460.89
7Vernon, Bill1:06.931:05.682:12.61129.23
8Heuscher, Dominic1:09.871:07.812:17.68171.64
9Bloomquist, Eric1:10.911:09.942:20.85198.16
10Kadison, Brian1:16.901:15.472:32.37294.52
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark59.2358.231:57.460.00
2Sears, Don58.5259.301:57.823.00
3Teska, Ion59.9659.021:58.9812.68
4Skinner, Bill1:00.731:00.622:01.3532.46
5Lyman, Eric1:00.771:00.602:01.3732.62
6Day, John1:00.291:01.802:02.0938.63
7Vaughan, Lynn1:02.581:01.872:04.4558.32
8Skinner, Brian1:06.301:05.862:12.16122.65
9Fairchild, Brad1:07.121:05.172:12.29123.73
-DeLong, JeffreyDNF1:03.17DNF 
-Scroggins, JesseDNF56.26DNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Finke Debray, Miles (M01)51.9352.401:44.330.00
2Sarchett, Robin (M04)53.1452.901:46.0416.06
3Chandler, Tyler (M01)53.9853.511:47.4929.68
4Norton, Craig (M03)55.4755.231:50.7059.84
5Knutson, Jack (M00)58.0355.411:53.4485.57
6Slabinski, Richard (M07)56.9256.591:53.5186.23
7Campbell, John (M06)57.0256.871:53.8989.80
8Mellor, Luke (M04)57.6456.531:54.1792.43
9Vaughan, Kevin (M04)58.2656.941:55.20102.10
-Skinner, Florian (M02)58.40DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Scroggins, Willy58.9657.941:56.900.00
2Maxwell, Chris58.5158.701:57.212.60
3Rickers, Alan59.401:00.061:59.4621.46
4Vetterlein, Andrew1:02.281:00.692:02.9750.89
5Madsen, Greg1:04.831:03.642:08.4796.99
6Gordon, William1:14.131:14.372:28.50264.91
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan59.4659.771:59.230.00
2Mauro, Lou1:04.561:04.552:09.1181.21
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Foster, Jesse58.8257.401:56.220.00
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Pretetsky, Stanislav1:04.311:02.372:06.680.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course