Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
66 competitors (57 men, 9 women)
61 finishers (52 men, 9 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Men Class 13 (85-89)TimeRace Points
1DeMattei, Gaetano1:12.840.00
2Cooper, Drury1:17.3867.31
    
 Women Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna59.870.00
    
 Women Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:03.750.00
2Therrien, Corneil1:07.2759.63
3Swift, Jan1:09.5998.94
    
 Men Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
-Nolan, HerbDNF 
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith1:02.380.00
2Noel, Fran1:13.59194.08
3Webber, Dick1:28.78457.07
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut B56.430.00
2Fenwick, Ed57.7825.84
3Hudson, Nick57.9028.13
4Sarchett, Bob58.7043.44
5Slivinski, Stephen1:04.43153.11
6Ward, Frank1:04.55155.41
7Beguin, Fred1:08.55231.96
8Lumpkin, Ned1:11.43287.08
9Reithner, Robert1:24.67540.48
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Stratton, Meri1:18.220.00
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Zwingenberg, Joanne1:08.440.00
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Kozlowski, Kirstin1:15.530.00
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha1:01.880.00
    
 Women Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana57.500.00
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Dreyer, Bob57.860.00
2Marsh, Stew59.4229.12
3Karjalainen, Rauli1:00.0941.62
4Ruscitto, Jim1:02.9695.20
5O'Connor, Kevin1:03.24100.42
6Randall, Gerald1:03.25100.61
7DESGOUTTES, Yves1:04.05115.54
8Cofer, Don1:04.73128.23
9Renick, Len1:12.70277.00
10Lofgren, Don1:13.93299.96
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Cunha, Cliff54.620.00
2Reagle, John58.7381.27
3Mitchell, Jerry58.9585.62
4Dorris, George58.9685.81
5Masur, Mark1:00.54117.06
6Vernon, Bill1:03.80181.52
7Heuscher, Dominic1:07.20248.74
-Bloomquist, EricDNF 
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Scroggins, Jesse52.670.00
2Slabinski, Richard54.0828.91
3Day, John54.4135.68
4Brower, Mark55.4156.18
5Vaughan, Lynn58.89127.54
6Lyman, Eric59.40138.00
7Fairchild, Brad1:00.11152.56
-McVeigh, DavidDNF 
-Skinner, BillDNF 
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Maxwell, Chris54.060.00
2campbell, John54.559.79
3Rickers, Alan56.4146.95
4Vetterlein, Andrew58.2483.51
5Knutson, Greg59.99118.47
6Madsen, Greg1:00.60130.65
-Scroggins, WillyDSQ 
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan56.100.00
2Mauro, Lou1:04.25156.90
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Sarchett, Robin50.540.00
2Vaughan, Kevin54.9694.45
3Mellor, Luke56.16120.09
    
 Men Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig53.150.00
    
 Men Class 1 (21-29)TimeRace Points
1Finke Debray, Miles49.100.00
2Knutson, Jack54.20112.18

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1080
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course