Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
67 competitors (57 men, 10 women)
65 finishers (55 men, 10 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Men Class 13 (85-89)TimeRace Points
1Baxter, Harry1:15.360.00
    
 Women Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:03.350.00
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Noel, Fran1:09.000.00
2Webber, Dick1:30.33302.95
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Fenwick, Ed55.400.00
2Sarchett, Bob1:00.3888.09
3Slivinski, Stephen1:03.49143.11
4Amble, Percy1:08.38229.61
5Kittelson, Gary1:10.66269.94
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Frankel, Tracy1:19.040.00
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:00.440.00
2Paup, Christina1:01.5718.32
3Mackenzie, Debra1:09.51147.06
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Ballard, Lisa54.310.00
2Griffiths, Laura1:08.35253.35
    
 Women Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana53.230.00
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Boyd, Jennifer1:08.600.00
2Dettmer, Melissa1:12.6457.71
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas56.130.00
2Marsh, Stew56.618.38
3Karjalainen, Rauli57.0716.41
4Dreyer, Bob57.4523.05
5Gotshall, Bob59.8364.60
6O'Connor, Kevin59.8865.47
7Probert, Russ1:00.5176.47
8DESGOUTTES, Yves1:02.13104.76
9Cofer, Don1:04.22141.25
10Allred, Jackson1:10.72254.73
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George55.630.00
2Papineau, Peter56.4614.62
3Anderson, Ernie57.9641.05
4Williams, Ken58.0442.46
5Vernon, Bill1:01.99112.04
6Heuscher, Dominic1:03.23133.88
7MACKOWN, Ray1:04.30152.73
8Bloomquist, Eric1:05.89180.74
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Slabinski, Rick51.110.00
2Mackenzie, Dana55.3280.72
3Lyman, Eric55.5985.90
4Brower, Mark55.8190.12
5DeLong, Jeffrey58.84148.22
6Skinner, Brian59.91168.73
7Fairchild, Brad1:01.05190.59
8Skinner, Bill1:05.69279.56
9Abel, Louis1:07.09306.41
10Stancher, Steve1:07.88321.55
11Graham, Greg1:08.57334.78
-Sears, DonDNF 
-Teska, IonDNF 
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1McGurl, Michael52.710.00
2Ballard, Jack55.7556.52
3Johnson, Kent56.1864.52
4Madsen, Greg57.7092.78
5Bailey, Kenneth57.8194.82
6Frost, Brian59.99135.35
7Gordon, William1:08.26289.11
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder50.310.00
2Burns, Duncan51.5824.74
3Coleman, James57.49139.86
4Mauro, Lou59.21173.37
5Hancock, Erik1:05.33292.58
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Probert, Christopher49.180.00
2Foster, Jesse51.5948.02
3Mellor, Luke51.9054.20
4Vaughan, Kevin52.1458.98
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Brower, Daniel47.440.00
2Skinner, Florian52.97114.24

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course