Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
73 competitors (61 men, 12 women)
70 finishers (58 men, 12 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 13 (85-89)  TimeRace Points
1Baxter, Harry1:16.001:14.612:30.610.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:02.801:00.192:02.990.00
2Therrien, Corneil1:05.571:06.622:12.1973.31
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith1:03.0159.982:02.990.00
2Noel, Fran1:08.101:06.092:14.1989.24
3Brooks, Tony1:15.021:11.442:26.46187.01
4Webber, Dick1:24.021:21.412:45.43338.17
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Fenwick, Ed55.4853.061:48.540.00
2Sarchett, Bob59.7156.071:55.7865.37
3Slivinski, Stephen1:02.6559.702:02.35124.69
4Amble, Percy1:05.381:02.882:08.26178.05
5Evans, David1:08.271:04.902:13.17222.38
-Kittelson, Gary1:09.23DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Frankel, Tracy1:16.841:12.142:28.980.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Christina1:00.4957.341:57.830.00
2Lanzel, Amy1:01.8257.321:59.1410.90
3Mackenzie, Debra1:06.601:02.762:09.3695.90
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Ballard, Lisa52.5750.131:42.700.00
2Griffiths, Laura1:06.331:04.762:11.09270.91
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana54.0050.901:44.900.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Badger, Jenny56.2154.291:50.500.00
2Boyd, Jennifer1:07.981:04.852:12.83198.04
3Dettmer, Melissa1:11.411:12.192:23.60293.56
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas57.4753.791:51.260.00
2Dreyer, Bob58.0553.731:51.784.58
3Marsh, Stew58.9352.961:51.895.55
4Karjalainen, Rauli59.1555.631:54.7831.00
5O'Connor, Kevin59.4857.241:56.7248.09
6Gotshall, Bob1:00.3356.791:57.1251.62
7Cofer, Don1:05.811:00.932:06.74136.35
8Halstead, Michael1:07.291:05.712:13.00191.49
9DESGOUTTES, Yves1:00.261:15.042:15.30211.75
10Allred, Jackson1:10.131:05.512:15.64214.74
-Probert, RussDNF57.03DNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Papineau, Peter55.6452.661:48.300.00
2Dorris, George55.9552.691:48.643.08
3Williams, Ken56.9152.991:49.9014.48
4Anderson, Ernie58.2455.761:54.0051.58
5Vernon, Bill1:00.8357.851:58.6893.93
6Bloomquist, Eric1:04.711:02.702:07.41172.93
7Heuscher, Dominic1:27.891:06.372:34.26415.89
8MACKOWN, Ray1:49.441:01.482:50.92566.64
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Teska, Ion54.0450.131:44.170.00
2Skinner, Bill54.9850.121:45.108.75
3Brower, Mark54.4851.331:45.8115.43
4Lyman, Eric56.7852.581:49.3648.83
5Mackenzie, Dana57.3252.221:49.5450.52
6DeLong, Jeffrey57.3854.611:51.9973.57
7Fairchild, Brad1:00.6756.591:57.26123.15
8Skinner, Brian1:01.6856.161:57.84128.60
9Graham, Greg1:01.0757.191:58.26132.55
10Abel, Louis1:05.241:02.212:07.45219.01
11Stancher, Steve1:10.691:04.352:15.04290.42
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Daniel (M02)49.4944.821:34.310.00
2Probert, Christopher (M04)49.8946.621:36.5122.86
3Jalili, Thunder (M05)49.6548.001:37.6534.71
4Slabinski, Rick (M07)52.1548.311:40.4663.91
5Vaughan, Kevin (M04)52.4249.161:41.5875.54
6Foster, Jesse (M04)53.0348.581:41.6175.86
7Burns, Duncan (M05)52.8048.871:41.6776.48
8Sears, Don (M07)52.8549.031:41.8878.66
9McGurl, Michael (M06)52.6849.911:42.5986.04
10Mellor, Luke (M04)53.3149.501:42.8188.33
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Johnson, Kent56.0053.921:49.920.00
2Madsen, Greg57.4856.661:54.1437.62
3Bailey, Kenneth58.2156.921:55.1346.45
4Frost, Brian59.8956.881:56.7761.07
5Gordon, William1:12.611:04.832:17.44245.36
-Ballard, JackDNF54.57DNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Coleman, James58.0455.171:53.210.00
2Mauro, Lou58.2956.061:54.359.87
3Hancock, Erik1:10.821:02.422:13.24173.39
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Florian54.4749.531:44.000.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course