Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
48 competitors (38 men, 10 women)
42 finishers (33 men, 9 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Swift, Jan48.6747.451:36.120.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Retallick, Chuck48.9346.421:35.350.00
2Webber, Dick1:13.091:09.872:22.96359.51
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick39.8137.591:17.400.00
2Sarchett, Bob44.4542.241:26.6986.42
3Larsen, Paul58.6957.871:56.56364.28
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Frankel, Tracy55.6654.491:50.150.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Christina47.1645.511:32.670.00
2Kadison, Shelley53.5750.381:43.9587.64
-Lanzel, Amy45.57DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura53.3248.441:41.760.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Keating, Karen40.8238.401:19.220.00
2McKee, Louise46.3143.371:29.6895.07
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana40.6737.321:17.990.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Boyd, Jennifer54.3350.551:44.880.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Marsh, Stew43.6139.281:22.890.00
2Karjalainen, Rauli45.8641.121:26.9835.53
3Uberuaga, Mike45.8941.601:27.4939.96
4O'Connor, Kevin45.7142.091:27.8042.65
5DESGOUTTES, Yves49.4345.401:34.83103.71
6Allred, Jackson52.9749.051:42.02166.17
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Papineau, Peter42.4438.041:20.480.00
2Bergseng, Jim45.1541.311:26.4653.50
3MACKOWN, Ray45.1942.971:28.1668.71
4Kadison, Brian1:00.4755.991:56.46321.89
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Vaughan, Lynn41.8638.271:20.130.00
2Graham, Greg43.0540.571:23.6231.36
3Goode, Dave47.2542.261:29.5184.28
4BLUE, Ron48.7745.311:34.08125.35
5Stuart, Ian1:11.7448.382:00.12359.33
-Abel, LouisDNF46.77DNF 
-Elliot, Jim42.15DNSDNF 
-Kruse, Frank41.63DNFDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder (M05)36.8234.171:10.990.00
2Skinner, Robert (M07)37.3135.071:12.3814.10
3Slabinski, Richard (M07)37.1835.241:12.4214.50
4Mellor, Luke (M04)38.9436.421:15.3644.32
5Vaughan, Kevin (M04)39.5036.321:15.8248.99
6Burns, Duncan (M05)40.0436.431:16.4755.58
7Kronthaler, Thomas (M09)40.9038.251:19.1582.76
8Sears, Don (M07)40.4338.791:19.2283.47
-Norton, Craig (M03)36.42DSQDSQ 
-Skinner, Bill (M07)38.64DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Strazdins, Peter42.1640.071:22.230.00
2Stuart, Duncan52.2853.671:45.95207.69
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Lou43.4841.051:24.530.00
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Larsen, Aaron40.9637.441:18.400.00
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Molde, Ryan43.4340.501:23.930.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=720
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course