Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
38 competitors (30 men, 8 women)
35 finishers (27 men, 8 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 13 (85-89)  TimeRace Points
1Cooper, Drury59.2558.611:57.860.00
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna45.2244.801:30.020.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy48.1348.911:37.040.00
2Therrien, Corneil48.3949.391:37.787.47
3Swift, Jan49.5851.741:41.3243.22
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Nolan, Herb48.5449.961:38.500.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Webber, Dick1:00.031:03.392:03.420.00
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick41.3942.021:23.410.00
2Fenwick, Ed40.6542.931:23.582.00
3Sarchett, Bob44.4444.321:28.7662.86
4Slivinski, Stephen45.0247.851:32.87111.15
5Lumpkin, Ned54.4355.021:49.45305.95
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Kraatz, Christine57.011:05.392:02.400.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy49.0247.131:36.150.00
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Black, Heather42.7343.891:26.620.00
2Griffiths, Laura49.2850.161:39.44145.04
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Karjalainen, Rauli43.6844.201:27.880.00
2McClure, Royal44.0444.911:28.9511.93
3Mangham, Chas46.1546.901:33.0557.65
4Brennan, Dave46.0547.141:33.1959.21
5Allred, Jackson50.4753.201:43.67176.08
6Lofgren, Don51.3555.481:46.83211.32
-Ruscitto, Jim47.76DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Davis, Bob41.0841.931:23.010.00
2Adams, Michael42.6942.641:25.3327.39
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Robert38.4039.351:17.750.00
2Slabinski, Richard39.8440.791:20.6336.30
3DeLong, Jeffrey41.6142.541:24.1580.67
4Hampson, Charles42.2043.341:25.5498.19
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Falk, Michael38.3839.281:17.660.00
2Watkins, Pete44.9643.261:28.22133.26
3Knutson, Greg46.1446.581:32.72190.04
4Norris, Jerry48.2845.341:33.62201.40
-Maxwell, Chris39.42DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Loritz, Gordy44.9246.381:31.300.00
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Foster, Jesse38.4539.551:18.000.00
2Vaughan, Kevin39.0939.671:18.769.55
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
-Knutson, JackDNFDNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course