Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
40 competitors (28 men, 12 women)
38 finishers (26 men, 12 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Women Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Swift, Jan1:24.960.00
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen1:15.420.00
2Ward, Frank1:17.0622.83
3Evans, David1:19.5958.05
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1France, Donna1:19.690.00
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Goode, Dawn1:19.100.00
2Hendrickson, Ellen1:20.0212.21
3Paup, Christina1:20.3716.86
4Bosler, Ann1:40.11278.89
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura1:26.720.00
2MacLaren, Nicole1:31.1453.52
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Black, Heather1:13.130.00
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Tanner, Elyse1:12.000.00
    
 Women Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana1:06.770.00
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Badger, Jenny1:09.850.00
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick1:10.800.00
2Brennan, Dave1:13.6542.27
3Marsh, Stew1:13.9947.31
4DESGOUTTES, Yves1:15.6772.22
5Cofer, Don1:17.2695.81
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George1:07.930.00
2Bergseng, Jim1:10.1133.70
3Papineau, Peter1:12.6673.11
4O'Connor, Kevin1:16.86138.03
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Robert1:03.010.00
2Brower, Mark1:05.7144.99
3Goode, Dave1:12.71161.64
4Schab, David1:14.99199.63
-Sears, DonDNF 
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Falk, Michael1:03.700.00
2McGurl, Michael1:05.1223.41
3Merritt, V. Kip1:10.87118.19
4Thomas, Jamie1:18.35241.48
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder1:04.750.00
2Christianson, Mike1:23.05296.76
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan1:06.750.00
2Meirowitz, Adam1:20.83221.48
-Larsen, AaronDNF 
    
 Men Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig1:02.190.00
2Probert, Christopher1:03.0815.03

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1050
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course