Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
55 competitors (42 men, 13 women)
48 finishers (35 men, 13 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Lauer, Conrad59.141:00.331:59.470.00
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Ward, Frank46.9347.761:34.690.00
2Retallick, Chuck50.8550.611:41.4644.33
3Beguin, Fred52.1053.251:45.3569.80
-Rusden, DickDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1France, Donna53.0651.911:44.970.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy42.4442.711:25.150.00
2Goode, Dawn48.4148.391:36.8084.83
3Hendrickson, Ellen48.8948.411:37.3088.47
4Paup, Christina49.4649.631:39.09101.50
5Frankel, Tracy58.2655.591:53.85208.97
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Kristi53.8853.791:47.670.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Keating, Karen39.7745.981:25.750.00
2Black, Heather46.7446.541:33.2854.44
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Rollins, Jennifer42.2044.211:26.410.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana39.8539.171:19.020.00
2Sarazine, Beth41.3640.141:21.5019.46
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Badger, Jenny38.6339.171:17.800.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick40.0139.411:19.420.00
2Kronthaler, Thomas39.9139.601:19.510.70
3Uberuaga, Mike45.3044.881:30.1884.00
4Jones, Mike52.6651.461:44.12192.82
-DESGOUTTES, YvesDNF46.47DNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Wood, Tom 'Woody40.1339.961:20.090.00
2Bergseng, Jim43.1943.001:26.1947.22
3JAMISON, Will46.6046.051:32.6597.23
4O'Connor, Kevin47.6347.251:34.88114.49
5Allred, Jackson54.7454.721:49.46227.36
-Papineau, Peter38.54DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Vaughan, Lynn39.0038.021:17.020.00
2Sears, Don39.0039.351:18.3510.71
3Kruse, Frank40.2940.611:20.9031.23
4Lyman, Eric40.6540.351:21.0032.04
5DeLong, Jeffrey42.4942.601:25.0964.96
6Goode, Dave43.8344.221:28.0588.79
7BLUE, Ron47.6047.551:35.15145.94
-Skinner, BillDNF36.00DNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig (M03)35.1334.721:09.850.00
2Skinner, Robert (M07)35.6235.691:11.3112.96
3Falk, Michael (M06)36.1336.331:12.4623.17
4Buehler, Beau (M00)36.9135.841:12.7525.74
5Slabinski, Rick (M06)36.8136.221:13.0328.23
6Vaughan, Kevin (M04)36.9636.491:13.4531.95
7Mellor, Luke (M04)37.3336.581:13.9136.04
8Brower, Mark (M07)38.0936.411:14.5041.27
-Elliot, Jim (M07)37.97DNSDNF 
-McGurl, Michael (M06)37.25DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Wagner, Chuck38.9838.291:17.270.00
2Johnson, Kent39.0838.901:17.985.70
3Frost, Brian39.9539.271:19.2215.65
4Madsen, Greg41.3540.621:21.9737.71
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Foster, Jesse40.3739.571:19.940.00
2Loritz, Gordy40.2940.961:21.2510.16
3Mauro, Lou41.8341.581:23.4126.91
-Burns, Duncan39.18DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=620
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course