Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
116 competitors (94 men, 22 women)
113 finishers (92 men, 21 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Women Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1REED, Virginia1:57.480.00
    
 Women Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1SWIFT, Jan1:24.200.00
    
 Men Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1DEMATTEI, Gaetano1:26.480.00
2TOMIE, Larry1:35.51109.64
3COOPER, Drury1:47.47254.85
4EVANS, Charles1:48.23264.08
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1HAUSER, Charles1:18.160.00
2BLOOMBERG, John1:18.737.66
3UNTERBERGER, Walter1:19.7821.76
4CLARKE, Jim1:29.17147.91
5NOEL, Francis1:29.63154.09
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1SMITH, Don1:17.610.00
2DUGAN, Jim1:17.711.35
3SLIVINSKI, Stephen1:21.5653.44
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Nordhoy, Anne1:26.960.00
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1FRANCE, Donna1:23.460.00
2FLOOD, Heidi1:24.108.05
3SHEELER, Pamela1:37.74179.65
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1LANZEL, Amy1:18.040.00
2HENDRICKSON, Ellen1:22.0954.49
3PAUP, Chris1:25.2096.34
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1KATZENBERGER, Chris1:11.940.00
2Crowell, Linda1:20.13119.54
3Vaughn, Margaret1:21.71142.60
4Feddis, Mary1:31.52285.78
5MACLAREN, Nicole1:32.15294.97
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1BLACK, Heather1:16.080.00
2Curioni, Maria Luisa2:11.63766.66
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
-Braun, IngridDNF 
    
 Women Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Khadjinova, Rada1:14.110.00
2Adams, Deborah1:15.7222.81
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1BADGER, Jenny1:08.820.00
2Cevena, Andrea1:10.8330.67
3DETTMER, Melissa1:33.67379.14
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1NEUBAUER, Pepi1:07.640.00
2KARJALAINEN, Rauli1:10.2840.98
3HUDSON, Nick1:10.4243.15
4SIMMONS, Dan1:11.1955.11
5DREYER, Bob1:11.2155.42
6KRONTHALER, Thomas1:11.5660.85
7BRENNAN, David1:11.7864.27
8SMITH, Graham1:11.9867.37
9PERRINS, Steve1:12.8781.19
10GORTMAKER, Wiebe1:18.23164.39
11COFER, Don1:19.16178.83
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1ROBBINS, Mike1:08.250.00
2STEWART, Tim1:08.869.38
3DORRIS, George1:08.9110.15
4DAVIS, Bob1:09.5720.31
5REINIG, Jim1:11.1043.85
6LOCATELLI, Valerio1:11.3147.08
7KONSZA, Gary1:11.7553.85
8Walters, Rick1:11.8755.69
9RALSTON, Mark1:14.91102.46
10Wood, Tom 'Woody1:15.27108.00
11O'Connor, Kevin1:16.64129.08
12CROWELL, Samuel1:17.89148.31
13BLOOMQUIST, Eric1:17.95149.23
-LANEY, LanceDSQ 
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1SKINNER, Robert1:04.740.00
2FUCHSBERGER, Franz1:05.268.43
3SKINNER, Bill1:07.2039.90
4JEANGIRARD, Pierre1:07.5044.76
5KORNISH, Dave1:08.4059.36
6TULLOCH, Raymond1:10.3891.47
7LYMAN, Eric1:11.60111.26
8MELTON, David1:11.95116.94
9SUSSEK, Randall1:12.10119.37
10Vaughan, Lynn1:12.20120.99
11KRUSE, Frank1:12.34123.26
12STEIN, Peter1:12.56126.83
13BROCK, Edward1:13.69145.16
14MONAGHAN, Brian1:13.93149.05
15SCHAB, David1:19.65241.82
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Slabinski, Rick1:03.400.00
2BRAUN, Michael1:04.1512.42
3CRAVENS, Robert1:05.4433.79
4HILL, Timothy1:05.9241.73
5TREAT III, Sandy1:06.1445.38
6MCGRAIL, Dennis1:06.6053.00
7FALK, Michael1:06.6854.32
8MCGURL, Michael1:06.8456.97
9JOHNSON, Don1:06.8657.30
10VETTERLEIN, Andrew1:07.3264.92
11MERRITT, Vernon1:07.7071.21
12MAXWELL, Chris1:08.1278.17
13WAGNER, Chuck1:08.4383.30
14JOHNSON, Kent1:09.97108.81
15BAILEY, Kenneth1:10.56118.58
16VANTHOF, William1:10.60119.24
17FROST, Brian1:10.66120.24
18BUTLER, Simon1:10.91124.38
19MADSEN, Greg1:14.94191.12
20THOMAS, Jamie1:16.49216.79
-SCROGGINS, WillyDNF 
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1PAPAZIAN, Ara1:05.450.00
2JALILI, Thunder1:05.521.12
3MONICO, Archie1:08.6250.86
4FARNEDI, Daniele1:09.7368.66
5COLEMAN, James1:11.90103.48
6TOMCICH, Bill1:15.80166.04
7KLOBUCZEK, Heinrich1:19.77229.73
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1VAUGHAN, Kevin1:06.550.00
2MCDONALD, Paul1:07.3913.25
3MELLOR, Luke1:09.2642.76
4LEIPHEIMER, Levi1:10.1656.96
5BURNS, Duncan1:11.0170.37
6MAURO, Louis1:12.5394.35
7SHIELDS, Jake1:13.70112.81
8SMITH, Dean1:15.90147.52
9MEIROWITZ, Adam1:15.93147.99
10GONZALEZ, Didier1:20.86225.78
11LARRITT, Nigel1:25.10292.67
    
 Men Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1SHKLOVSKI, Mike1:04.140.00
2PROBERT, Christopher1:04.546.55
3NORTON, Craig1:05.3119.15

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1050
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course