Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
124 competitors (100 men, 24 women)
118 finishers (94 men, 24 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
1JALILI, Thunder (M05)1:02.360.00
2Shklovski, Mike (M03)1:02.502.36
3Treat III, Sandy (M06)1:02.573.54
4Slabinski, Rick (M06)1:02.654.88
5PROBERT, Christopher (M03)1:03.1012.46
6NORTON, Craig (M03)1:03.1913.98
7FUCHSBERGER, Franz (M07)1:03.3116.00
8Scroggins, Willy (M06)1:03.4919.03
9FALK, Michael (M06)1:03.7423.24
10Braun, Michael (M06)1:03.9526.77
11Papazian, Ara (M05)1:04.3233.00
12HILL, Timothy (M06)1:04.4535.19
13(t)MCGRAIL, Dennis (M06)1:04.8842.43
13(t)SKINNER, Robert (M07)1:04.8842.43
15VAUGHAN, Kevin (M04)1:05.0445.13
16SKINNER, Bill (M07)1:05.4952.70
17MCDONALD, Paul (M04)1:05.5453.54
18Johnson, Matt (M03)1:05.7557.08
19JOHNSON, Don (M06)1:05.9360.11
20(t)MCGURL, Michael (M06)1:06.2064.66
20(t)Vetterlein, Andrew (M06)1:06.2064.66
22Neubauer, Pepi (M09)1:06.2966.17
23Stewart, Tim (M08)1:06.5570.55
24Merritt, Vernon (M06)1:06.7273.41
25Jeangirard, Pierre (M07)1:06.8275.10
26MELLOR, Luke (M04)1:06.8775.94
27Monico, Archie (M05)1:06.9877.79
28Maxwell, Chris (M06)1:07.0478.80
29VANTHOF, William (M06)1:07.4185.03
30KORNISH, Dave (M07)1:07.4485.54
31Farnedi, Daniele (M05)1:07.4585.70
32DAVIS, Bob (M08)1:07.9293.62
33Badger, Jenny (W02)1:07.9894.63
34COLEMAN, James (M05)1:08.2499.01
35JOHNSON, Kent (M06)1:08.2699.34
36FROST, Brian (M06)1:08.63105.57
37Butler, Simon (M06)1:08.79108.27
38HUDSON, Nick (M09)1:08.88109.78
39DORRIS, George (M08)1:08.97111.30
40Locatelli, Valerio (M08)1:09.26116.18
41FENWICK, Ed (M10)1:09.41118.71
42BAILEY, Kenneth (M06)1:09.49120.05
43Konsza, Gary (M08)1:09.50120.22
44BRENNAN, David (M09)1:09.60121.91
45BURNS, Duncan (M04)1:09.63122.41
46Katzenberger, Chris (W06)1:09.80125.27
47KRONTHALER, Thomas (M09)1:09.95127.80
48KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)1:09.96127.97
49Leipheimer, Levi (M04)1:10.21132.18
50DREYER, Bob (M09)1:10.27133.19
51SHIELDS, Jake (M04)1:10.32134.03
52Tulloch, Raymond (M07)1:10.43135.88
53Vaughan, Lynn (M07)1:10.56138.07
54MAURO, Louis (M04)1:10.73140.93
55Cevena, Andrea (W02)1:10.85142.95
56Sussek, Randall (M07)1:11.20148.85
57KRUSE, Frank (M07)1:12.04162.99
58Smith, Graham (M09)1:12.46170.06
59LYMAN, Eric (M07)1:12.58172.08
60Wood, Tom 'Woody (M08)1:12.62172.76
61Reinig, Jim (M08)1:12.66173.43
62Melton, David (M07)1:12.70174.10
63MADSEN, Greg (M06)1:12.93177.97
64Monaghan, Brian (M07)1:12.97178.65
65TOMCICH, Bill (M05)1:13.82192.96
66STEIN, Peter (M07)1:14.25200.20
67O'Connor, Kevin (M08)1:14.32201.38
68THOMAS, Jamie (M06)1:14.70207.78
69Lanzel, Amy (W07)1:15.37219.06
70Ralston, Mark (M08)1:15.53221.75
71Badger, Rodney (M08)1:15.68224.28
72Crowell, Samuel (M08)1:15.76225.63
73MEIROWITZ, Adam (M04)1:15.88227.65
74Khadjinova, Rada (W03)1:16.03230.17
75COFER, Don (M09)1:16.08231.01
76SCHAB, David (M07)1:16.55238.93
77Smith, Don (M10)1:16.70241.45
78BLOOMQUIST, Eric (M08)1:16.78242.80
79Braun, Ingrid (W04)1:16.81243.30
80Adams, Deborah (W03)1:17.23250.38
81Hendrickson, Ellen (W07)1:17.29251.39
82BLOOMBERG, John (M11)1:17.46254.25
83UBERUAGA, Mike (M09)1:17.53255.43
84Klobuczek, Heinrich (M05)1:17.57256.10
85Lindsay, Joe (M02)1:17.85260.82
86Unterberger, Walter (M11)1:17.99263.17
87(t)Flood, Heidi (W08)1:18.03263.85
87(t)Lattimer, Bill (M10)1:18.03263.85
89Gortmaker, Wiebe (M09)1:18.14265.70
90SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)1:18.30268.39
91Crowell, Linda (W06)1:18.87277.99
92Ward, Francis (M10)1:18.89278.33
93Hauser, Charles (M11)1:19.18283.21
94Dugan, Jim (M10)1:19.31285.40
95Gonzalez, Didier (M04)1:19.74292.64
96Laney, Lance (M08)1:20.71308.97
97France, Donna (W08)1:20.77309.98
98Vaughn, Margaret (W06)1:21.63324.46
99Griffiths, Laura (W06)1:21.74326.31
100Paup, Christina (W07)1:22.05331.53
101WAGNER, Chuck (M06)1:23.11349.38
102Therrien, Corneil (W09)1:23.26351.91
103Swift, Jan (W10)1:23.68358.98
104Lemire, Sarah (W09)1:23.95363.53
105Tomie, Larry (M12)1:24.79377.67
106Nordhoy, Anne (W09)1:26.94413.87
107LARRITT, Nigel (M04)1:27.58424.65
108CLARKE, Jim (M11)1:27.75427.51
109NOEL, Francis (M11)1:31.34487.96
110Feddis, Mary (W06)1:32.51507.66
111DEMATTEI, Gaetano (M12)1:32.66510.18
112Dettmer, Melissa (W02)1:36.82580.23
113Sheeler, Pamela (W08)1:37.34588.98
114Maclaren, Nicole (W06)1:41.46658.35
115COOPER, Drury (M12)1:45.35723.85
116EVANS, Charles (M12)1:47.91766.96
117Reed, Virginia (W12)1:57.05920.85
118Curioni, Maria Luisa (W05)2:04.021038.21
-BROCK, Edward (M07)DSQ 
-CRAVENS, Robert (M06)DNF 
-Perrins, Steve (M09)DNF 
-ROBBINS, Mike (M08)DSQ 
-Simmons, Dan (M09)DNF 
-Smith, Dean (M04)DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1050
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course