Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
52 competitors (42 men, 10 women)
47 finishers (37 men, 10 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Swift, Jan58.7658.691:57.450.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Baxter, Harry1:02.901:01.312:04.210.00
2Cooper, Drury1:11.301:09.812:21.11121.09
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Noel, Fran59.0559.401:58.450.00
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Fenwick, Ed49.5848.061:37.640.00
2Slivinski, Stephen56.2055.981:52.18132.53
3Brooks, Tony1:03.541:02.372:05.91257.68
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Hollbacher, Lynne1:01.531:02.892:04.420.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Flood, Heidi59.6159.351:58.960.00
2France, Donna59.771:01.712:01.4818.85
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy52.5151.871:44.380.00
2Paup, Christina56.8856.031:52.9172.73
3Mackenzie, Debra57.4956.561:54.0582.45
4Frankel, Tracy1:08.511:07.052:15.56265.86
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana45.5645.591:31.150.00
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Coyle, Brittany1:02.931:00.352:03.280.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Karjalainen, Rauli51.4950.271:41.760.00
2DESGOUTTES, Yves51.5652.071:43.6316.36
3Cofer, Don55.6754.941:50.6177.40
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Papineau, Peter50.2449.851:40.090.00
2Wood, Tom 'Woody51.5050.241:41.7414.67
3Bergseng, Jim51.5352.301:43.8333.26
4Anderson, Ernie52.9552.301:45.2545.88
5O'Connor, Kevin55.2255.291:50.5192.65
6Bloomquist, Eric56.5855.641:52.22107.86
7France, Ken57.5655.971:53.53119.51
8Heuscher, Dominic1:00.1959.291:59.48172.42
9Allred, Jackson1:00.7958.801:59.59173.39
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Adams, Michael49.4648.851:38.310.00
2DeLong, Jeffrey50.2149.341:39.5511.23
3Abel, Louie56.5955.321:51.91123.12
4Coggle, George56.5555.791:52.34127.01
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Probert, Christopher (M03)43.7943.151:26.940.00
2Jalili, Thunder (M05)44.6444.671:29.3124.26
3Slabinski, Rick (M06)45.4144.741:30.1532.86
4Vaughan, Kevin (M04)45.9745.391:31.3645.25
5Sears, Don (M07)46.4945.001:31.4946.58
6Burns, Duncan (M04)48.5547.731:36.2895.61
7Hudson, Nick (M09)48.8147.551:36.3696.43
8Dorris, George (M08)49.3648.361:37.72110.35
-Skinner, Bill (M07)46.95DNFDNF 
-Vanthof, William (M06)48.67DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Frost, Brian51.0250.411:41.430.00
2Merritt, V. Kip51.1850.631:41.813.33
-Thomas, Jamie51.48DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Coleman, James49.7949.541:39.330.00
2McGee, Brian52.2049.901:42.1024.82
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Lou50.2448.971:39.210.00
2Meirowitz, Adam55.4552.791:48.2481.01
3Hancock, Erik55.2853.931:49.2189.71
-Mellor, LukeDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
-Norton, CraigDNF44.01DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=890
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course