Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
63 competitors (47 men, 16 women)
39 finishers (27 men, 12 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Reed, Virginia1:15.111:16.642:31.750.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna49.0250.131:39.150.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1DeMattei, Gaetano1:01.8758.152:00.020.00
2Baxter, Harry1:01.831:04.062:05.8930.32
3Cooper, Drury1:07.991:08.672:16.6685.96
-Evans, Charles1:09.98DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Noel, Fran55.2651.911:47.170.00
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Swan, Bobby G.43.5443.681:27.220.00
2Ward, Frank52.0253.581:45.60130.65
3Slivinski, Stephen53.8956.451:50.34164.35
-Beguin, FredDNF1:00.25DNF 
-Lumpkin, NedDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
-Moschel, Rosemary1:04.01DNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
-Flood, HeidiDNF54.20DNF 
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Christina53.9754.511:48.480.00
2Goode, Dawn56.3655.591:51.9519.83
3Frankel, Tracy1:02.761:04.082:06.84104.93
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Densmore, Lisa Ann42.8243.021:25.840.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Black, Heather49.9251.131:41.050.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana43.6244.351:27.970.00
2Sarazine, Beth45.5345.891:31.4224.32
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
-Hogan, Erika37.45DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Bachmeier, Mackenzie36.9038.201:15.100.00
2Stelling, Amanda39.8138.651:18.4627.74
3Greaser, Jena45.5446.891:32.43143.07
-Campbell, Jasmine55.61DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick46.7046.441:33.140.00
2Uberuaga, Mike48.2949.951:38.2433.95
3Karjalainen, Rauli49.8250.281:40.1046.33
-Ruscitto, JimDNFDNSDNF 
-Sarchett, BobDSQDSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George46.3145.451:31.760.00
2Vernon, Bill49.0150.701:39.7153.72
3Allred, Jackson56.4358.881:55.31159.12
-Cunha, Cliff46.50DNFDNF 
-MACKOWN, Ray52.54DNFDNF 
-O'Connor, KevinDSQDNFDSQ 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1DeLong, Jeffrey47.6949.201:36.890.00
2Goode, Dave52.3255.161:47.4867.77
-Masur, Mark47.62DNFDNF 
-Prefontaine, Daniel48.50DNFDNF 
-Sears, DonDSQDNSDSQ 
-Shanklin, ThomasDNFDNFDNF 
-Teska, IonDNF46.30DNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Rixon, Carl (M02)36.3334.491:10.820.00
2Sarchett, Robin (M03)37.7837.061:14.8435.19
3Hill, Timothy (M06)38.6536.621:15.2738.96
4Jalili, Thunder (M05)39.6940.351:20.0480.72
5Campbell, John (M06)41.1739.871:21.0489.47
6Skinner, Bill (M07)41.9241.611:23.53111.27
-Chandler, Tyler (M01)36.30DSQDSQ 
-Fink-Debray, Miles (M01)36.01DSQDSQ 
-Savaria, K J (M00)36.00DNFDNF 
-Weisel, Kipling (M00)34.50DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Bailey, Kenneth45.9344.451:30.380.00
2Frost, Brian47.0446.921:33.9624.56
-Merritt, V. Kip46.43DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Foster, Jesse45.2343.701:28.930.00
2Burns, Duncan44.7745.881:30.6511.99
3Mauro, Lou46.3848.601:34.9842.18
-Vaughan, Kevin42.79DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Shapiro, Shea1:02.2458.052:00.290.00
-Davis, Bryant52.95DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=620
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course