Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
87 competitors (68 men, 19 women)
74 finishers (56 men, 18 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Reed, Virginia1:34.401:28.103:02.500.00
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Schneider, Trudi1:12.311:11.002:23.310.00
2Davis, Joanne1:22.791:18.062:40.85108.93
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna1:02.6658.802:01.460.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Al1:11.171:10.382:21.550.00
2Baxter, Harry1:14.831:09.422:24.2516.98
3DeMattei, Gaetano1:15.791:10.572:26.3630.24
4Cooper, Drury1:24.011:17.152:41.16123.30
5Evans, Charles1:27.971:18.962:46.93159.58
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Noel, Fran1:08.611:07.102:15.710.00
2Nolan, Herb1:09.141:09.522:18.6619.35
-Thompson, Keith1:08.44DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen1:03.901:02.342:06.240.00
2Ward, Frank1:07.401:06.372:13.7753.09
3Beguin, Fred1:08.911:07.282:16.1970.15
4Lumpkin, Ned1:11.051:10.732:21.78109.56
5Reithner, Robert1:20.451:19.552:40.00238.01
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dubois, Randi1:06.351:02.862:09.210.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Flood, Heidi1:14.121:09.562:23.680.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Goode, Dawn1:11.331:06.282:17.610.00
2Paup, Christina1:11.441:09.102:20.5418.95
3Frankel, Tracy1:20.861:18.222:39.08138.86
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Densmore, Lisa Ann56.8253.701:50.520.00
2Griffiths, Laura1:12.411:13.242:25.65282.90
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Black, Heather1:01.5459.512:01.050.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana54.5152.311:46.820.00
2Sarazine, Beth1:02.711:01.652:04.36146.14
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
-Hogan, Erika50.97DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Bachmeier, Mackenzie50.1951.631:41.820.00
2Campbell, Jasmine52.4050.121:42.526.12
3Stelling, Amanda53.7950.321:44.1120.02
4Greaser, Jena54.3852.491:46.8744.14
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick58.7256.131:54.850.00
2Sarchett, Bob59.4658.151:57.6121.39
3Sogard, Jeff1:03.661:04.722:08.38104.85
4Cofer, Don1:07.451:03.482:10.93124.61
5Ruscitto, Jim1:09.441:05.622:15.06156.61
6Renick, Len1:20.371:17.302:37.67331.82
-Dreyer, Bob1:00.76DNFDNF 
-Karjalainen, RauliDSQ1:17.67DSQ 
-McClure, RoyalDNF58.52DNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Cunha, Cliff1:00.3655.651:56.010.00
2Reagle, John59.4957.471:56.967.29
3Mitchell, Jerry1:01.1158.291:59.4026.01
4Moore, Greg1:00.601:00.412:01.0138.36
5Vernon, Bill1:02.9159.592:02.5049.79
6Bloomquist, Eric1:07.341:03.262:10.60111.93
7Badger, Rodney1:07.461:03.332:10.79113.39
8O'Connor, Kevin1:08.651:02.152:10.80113.47
9Allred, Jackson1:12.791:07.672:20.46187.57
-Dorris, GeorgeDSQ55.68DSQ 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Sears, Don57.6454.861:52.500.00
2Brower, Mark1:00.5654.471:55.0320.02
3Skinner, Bill1:01.1855.601:56.7833.86
4Dreyer, Ken59.9657.441:57.4038.76
5Masur, Mark59.8857.531:57.4138.84
6Shanklin, Thomas1:01.1757.031:58.2045.09
7Prefontaine, Daniel1:03.3059.312:02.6179.98
8DeLong, Jeffrey1:01.091:03.912:05.0098.89
9Fairchild, Brad1:04.621:00.872:05.49102.77
10Goode, Dave1:07.001:01.702:08.70128.16
-Teska, Ion59.63DNFDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Rixon, Carl (M02)48.2346.171:34.400.00
2Fink-Debray, Miles (M01)48.5247.261:35.7813.01
3Weisel, Kipling (M00)49.0146.831:35.8413.58
4Sarchett, Robin (M03)50.4447.751:38.1935.73
5Savaria, K J (M03)51.2447.231:38.4738.37
6Chandler, Tyler (M01)50.6448.161:38.8041.48
7Campbell, John (M06)53.0749.561:42.6377.59
8Hill, Timothy (M06)53.7349.771:43.5085.79
9Jalili, Thunder (M05)53.7851.431:45.21101.92
-Buehler, Beau (M00)55.42DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Merritt, V. Kip1:01.1456.211:57.350.00
2Bailey, Kenneth1:00.2659.211:59.4716.08
3Frost, Brian1:01.2759.292:00.5624.35
4Ballard, Jack1:02.131:01.712:03.8449.22
-Madsen, GregDNF1:04.46DNF 
-Rickers, AlanDNF55.03DNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
-Domenis, Patrizio1:16.70DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Vaughan, Kevin55.4652.101:47.560.00
2Foster, Jesse55.6553.311:48.9611.58
3Burns, Duncan1:00.7556.751:57.5082.25
4Mauro, Lou1:01.7457.221:58.9694.33
5Hancock, Erik1:07.441:03.072:10.51189.90
-Larsen, Aaron56.80DNFDNF 
-Mellor, LukeDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Shapiro, Shea1:09.491:06.472:15.960.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=890
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course