Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
81 competitors (64 men, 17 women)
76 finishers (59 men, 17 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Women Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1Reed, Virginia1:26.460.00
    
 Women Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Schneider, Trudi1:11.860.00
2Davis, Joanne1:20.20121.86
    
 Women Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna56.330.00
    
 Men Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Al1:02.100.00
2Baxter, Harry1:07.6193.16
3DeMattei, Gaetano1:12.03167.90
4Evans, Charles2:09.071132.34
-Cooper, DruryDNF 
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Noel, Fran1:05.940.00
2Nolan, Herb1:06.5710.03
-Thompson, KeithDSQ 
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen59.030.00
2Latimer, Bill59.8614.76
3Ward, Frank1:01.2739.84
4Beguin, Fred1:05.12108.33
5Lumpkin, Ned1:06.86139.28
6Reithner, Robert1:18.20340.99
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Dubois, Randi1:01.020.00
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Flood, Heidi1:08.890.00
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Goode, Dawn1:02.560.00
2Paup, Christina1:09.27112.62
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Densmore, Lisa Ann51.510.00
2Griffiths, Laura1:13.68451.92
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Black, Heather56.450.00
2Kozlowski, Kirstin1:09.74247.20
    
 Women Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana52.540.00
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Hogan, Erika48.320.00
    
 Women Class 1 (21-29)TimeRace Points
1Fitzgerald, Jordan49.440.00
2Bachmeier, Mackenzie50.3719.75
3Greaser, Jena51.3139.71
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Dreyer, Bob53.810.00
2Karjalainen, Rauli54.177.02
3McClure, Royal54.5414.24
4Hudson, Nick56.6555.42
5Ruscitto, Jim58.8498.15
6Cofer, Don1:01.03140.88
7Sogard, Jeff1:01.29145.96
8Uberuaga, Mike1:02.24164.50
9Renick, Len1:21.13533.10
-Sarchett, BobDNF 
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George52.730.00
2Cunha, Cliff53.015.58
3Reagle, John55.7359.74
4Mitchell, Jerry56.4874.67
5Moore, Greg56.7880.65
6Vernon, Bill57.0786.42
7O'Connor, Kevin58.52115.29
8Bloomquist, Eric59.51135.01
9Badger, Rodney1:05.38251.90
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Sears, Don51.330.00
2Dreyer, Ken52.9733.55
3Brower, Mark53.3240.71
4Lyman, Eric53.7950.32
5Shanklin, Thomas56.44104.53
6Masur, Mark57.37123.55
7Prefontaine, Daniel57.82132.76
8Fairchild, Brad58.09138.28
9Goode, Dave58.99156.69
-Skinner, BillDNF 
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Campbell, John51.510.00
2Rickers, Alan52.0310.60
3Merritt, V. Kip54.2054.83
4Ballard, Jack55.4379.91
5Bailey, Kenneth56.44100.50
6Madsen, Greg1:01.26198.75
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Mellor, Luke52.360.00
2Vaughan, Kevin52.370.20
3Burns, Duncan52.584.41
4Larsen, Aaron58.76128.34
5Hancock, Erik1:20.13556.89
-Mauro, LouDNF 
    
 Men Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Sarchett, Robin48.160.00
2Jessup, Jon51.2066.28
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Rixon, Carl45.940.00
2Shapiro, Shea1:12.55608.20
    
 Men Class 1 (21-29)TimeRace Points
1Fink-Debray, Miles46.530.00
2Weisel, Kipling46.724.29
3Savaria, K J47.1614.22
4Chandler, Tyler49.9777.63
5Buehler, Beau51.71116.89

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1050
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course