Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
84 competitors (67 men, 17 women)
73 finishers (57 men, 16 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Swift, Jan59.5359.511:59.040.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Cooper, Drury1:13.831:15.282:29.110.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Bloomberg, John57.6155.471:53.080.00
-Lauer, ConradDSQ1:09.64DSQ 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Evans, David58.9655.241:54.200.00
2Slivinski, Stephen56.9358.331:55.265.75
3Ward, Frank58.5056.871:55.376.35
4Retallick, Charles1:02.321:00.992:03.3149.46
5Beguin, Fred1:03.351:00.962:04.3154.89
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1France, Donna1:04.441:04.872:09.310.00
2Sheeler, Pamela1:09.391:08.262:17.6539.99
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Gooch, Judith49.5548.931:38.480.00
2Hendrickson, Ellen52.9152.561:45.4744.01
3Martin, Sally54.7454.051:48.7964.91
4Raffin, Celeste57.4256.501:53.9297.21
5Paup, Christina1:00.3459.952:00.29137.31
6Frankel, Tracy1:07.221:06.932:14.15224.57
-Lanzel, AmyDSQ49.38DSQ 
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura57.5158.471:55.980.00
2Thompson, Kristi58.981:00.741:59.7219.99
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Keating, Karen48.6946.981:35.670.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana44.4245.941:30.360.00
2Sarazine, Beth47.1948.581:35.7737.12
3Englebrecht, Amy56.2357.641:53.87161.31
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Badger, Jenny46.4147.731:34.140.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas48.2246.851:35.070.00
2Hudson, Nick47.0048.111:35.110.26
3Sarchett, Bob47.6549.531:37.1813.76
4Brennan, Dave50.4950.891:41.3841.15
5Karjalainen, Rauli52.6451.881:44.5261.63
6DESGOUTTES, Yves52.3753.151:45.5268.15
7Ruscitto, Jim57.3458.571:55.91135.91
8Cofer, Don57.4258.791:56.21137.86
9Jones, Mike1:00.301:00.732:01.03169.30
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Davis, Bob44.9246.711:31.630.00
2Papineau, Peter47.6348.001:35.6327.07
3Dorris, George48.5848.691:37.2738.16
4MACKOWN, Ray51.4152.611:44.0283.83
5O'Connor, Kevin53.9654.991:48.95117.19
6Goldberg, David1:01.591:03.532:05.12226.60
7Bergseng, Jim1:31.2753.292:24.56358.14
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Jim44.7943.481:28.270.00
2Sears, Don44.9845.711:30.6917.00
3Brower, Mark45.5546.311:31.8625.22
4Kruse, Frank46.7846.691:33.4736.52
5DeLong, Jeffrey49.2249.851:39.0775.86
6Graham, Greg50.8851.091:41.9796.23
7Prefontaine, Daniel50.5751.601:42.1797.63
8Vaughan, Lynn44.6657.781:42.4499.53
9Gerold, Robert53.2050.621:43.82109.22
10Stein, Peter52.9953.301:46.29126.57
11Fairchild, Brad53.5953.771:47.36134.09
-Adams, Michael46.07DSQDSQ 
-BLUE, Ron55.56DNFDNF 
-Lyman, EricDNF50.22DNF 
-Teska, Ion46.79DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mitchell (M01)39.4339.711:19.140.00
2Norton, Craig (M03)40.3441.301:21.6419.59
3Brower, Kevin (M01)40.8441.351:22.1923.89
4Brower, Daniel (M02)41.9240.981:22.9029.46
5Jalili, Thunder (M05)41.6442.431:24.0738.62
6Skinner, Robert (M07)41.9543.581:25.5350.06
7Fuchsberger, Franz (M07)42.8844.271:27.1562.75
8Skinner, Bill (M07)43.1244.081:27.2063.14
9Falk, Michael (M06)43.2745.421:28.6974.82
10Larsen, Aaron (M04)44.4945.691:30.1886.49
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1McGurl, Michael45.2646.071:31.330.00
2Johnson, Kent46.6047.121:33.7216.22
3Wagner, Chuck47.8546.311:34.1619.21
4Merritt, V. Kip47.6747.401:35.0725.39
5Frost, Brian48.2548.761:37.0138.56
-Madsen, Greg58.90DSQDSQ 
-Slabinski, RickDNFDNSDNF 
-Vanthof, WilliamDNFDNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Strazdins, Peter48.121:32.852:20.970.00
-Scheckter, Terence56.10DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan45.7546.841:32.590.00
2Mauro, Lou48.3751.301:39.6747.41
3Meirowitz, Adam52.1253.521:45.6487.39
4Loritz, Gordy52.501:12.002:04.50213.68
-Vaughan, Kevin45.84DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Jessup, Jon45.5445.171:30.710.00
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Powel, Samuel47.9749.421:37.390.00
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Wilson, Brandon48.2142.351:30.560.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1050
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course