Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
40 competitors (31 men, 9 women)
38 finishers (29 men, 9 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Swift, Jan1:10.241:12.102:22.340.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1McGrath, Bob1:16.171:19.152:35.320.00
2Webber, Dick1:57.391:33.093:30.48316.07
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith1:06.801:10.342:17.140.00
2Retallick, Chuck1:17.131:18.342:35.47118.96
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Goode, Dawn1:08.181:08.332:16.510.00
2Mackenzie, Debra1:10.701:12.032:22.7340.55
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:04.771:07.832:12.600.00
2Thompson, Kristi1:12.921:15.822:28.74108.33
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha1:03.721:06.212:09.930.00
2ODonnell - Thomas, Colleen1:04.591:06.672:11.269.11
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana59.261:02.622:01.880.00
2Sarazine, Beth1:02.051:05.432:07.4840.89
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Sarchett, Bob1:04.211:05.242:09.450.00
2Uberuaga, Mike1:05.501:07.462:12.9624.13
3DESGOUTTES, Yves1:05.301:08.902:14.2032.66
4Lofgren, Don1:18.491:17.752:36.24184.19
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Wood, Tom 'Woody1:02.901:06.532:09.430.00
2MACKOWN, Ray1:07.111:08.012:15.1239.13
3O'Connor, Kevin1:07.561:09.792:17.3554.46
4Allred, Jackson1:13.821:16.502:30.32143.65
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Rounkles, Keith1:02.621:02.672:05.290.00
2Bergseng, Jim1:03.711:06.572:10.2835.45
3Goode, Dave1:04.731:09.442:14.1763.08
4Coggle, George1:09.951:11.682:21.63116.07
-Skinner, BillDNFDNSDNF 
-papineau, Peter1:03.69DNFDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig (M03)57.8358.511:56.340.00
2Jalili, Thunder (M05)58.3459.621:57.9612.39
3Jessup, Jon (M02)58.841:00.211:59.0520.73
4Vaughan, Kevin (M04)58.521:00.761:59.2822.49
5Falk, Michael (M06)58.331:01.211:59.5424.48
6Slabinski, Rick (M06)58.721:01.121:59.8426.77
7Johnson, Kent (M05)59.701:02.492:02.1944.75
8Buehler, Beau (M00)1:01.081:02.132:03.2152.56
9Mackenzie, Dana (M07)1:01.741:02.512:04.2560.51
10Larsen, Aaron (M04)1:01.101:03.932:05.0366.48
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Schab, David1:15.281:14.042:29.320.00
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Schramm, Eric1:03.121:06.072:09.190.00
2Seeger, Jim1:06.721:07.542:14.2634.93

Scoring Details
Race points: F=890
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course