Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
52 competitors (38 men, 14 women)
48 finishers (34 men, 14 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Swift, Jan47.6148.681:36.290.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Cooper, Drury59.601:01.452:01.050.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1McGrath, Bob51.6649.821:41.480.00
2Webber, Dick1:08.671:11.122:19.79234.06
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Retallick, Chuck51.2551.351:42.600.00
-Thompson, Keith53.70DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen43.7844.261:28.040.00
2Raffin, Celeste44.9946.251:31.2422.54
3Mackenzie, Debra45.9647.401:33.3637.46
4Goode, Dawn48.5145.961:34.4745.28
5Flood, Heidi48.3147.451:35.7654.37
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy40.5740.991:21.560.00
2Thompson, Kristi49.1449.141:38.28127.10
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha39.6041.321:20.920.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana36.5738.131:14.700.00
2Sarazine, Beth38.1540.161:18.3129.96
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Gilbert, Ellie50.6951.731:42.420.00
2Petty, Erica53.2852.811:46.0922.22
3Rice, Hannah55.2656.271:51.5355.15
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Sarchett, Bob39.8642.201:22.060.00
2Uberuaga, Mike41.8942.921:24.8120.78
3DESGOUTTES, Yves43.7544.831:28.5849.26
-Lofgren, Don49.72DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Wood, Tom 'Woody39.3440.521:19.860.00
2MACKOWN, Ray41.2542.791:24.0432.45
3O'Connor, Kevin44.4746.271:30.7484.47
4Allred, Jackson48.7449.871:38.61145.57
5Jones, Mike48.7650.011:38.77146.81
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Goode, Dave42.1342.641:24.770.00
2DeLong, Jeffrey41.7443.481:25.223.29
3Bergseng, Jim43.0343.121:26.1510.09
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig (M03)34.6233.641:08.260.00
2Harutyunyan, Arsen (M04)34.7335.051:09.7813.81
3Slabinski, Rick (M06)34.8835.321:10.2017.62
4Skinner, Robert (M07)34.5435.941:10.4820.16
5Zeh, Oliver (M04)36.5336.761:13.2945.69
6Falk, Michael (M06)36.5137.241:13.7549.87
7Skinner, Bill (M07)36.4137.391:13.8050.32
8Mackenzie, Dana (M07)37.1637.471:14.6357.86
9papineau, Peter (M07)37.0039.251:16.2572.57
10Vanthof, William (M06)37.4139.601:17.0179.48
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Frost, Brian38.0539.561:17.610.00
2Lyman, Eric39.4641.221:20.6824.53
3Newton, Andy43.3043.611:26.9174.29
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Johnson, Kent38.7738.761:17.530.00
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Vaughan, Kevin37.7336.521:14.250.00
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Jessup, Jon38.4839.241:17.720.00
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1stuart, Josh38.9739.601:18.570.00
2Gilbert, Brandon41.9641.661:23.6239.85
3Stuart, Daniel41.8542.721:24.5747.35
-Buehler, Beau55.76DNFDNF 
-Toupin, LoganDNFDNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=620
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course