Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
51 competitors (38 men, 13 women)
46 finishers (33 men, 13 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy45.0543.041:28.090.00
2Swift, Jan53.8350.801:44.63116.41
3Lemire, Sarah56.4455.331:51.77166.67
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Bloomberg, John48.6047.131:35.730.00
2McGrath, Bob52.4050.251:42.6544.82
3Webber, Dick1:14.821:11.942:26.76330.50
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith48.0044.541:32.540.00
2Ward, Frank50.4746.051:36.5226.67
3Slivinski, Stephen50.3147.111:37.4232.70
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen50.1448.811:38.950.00
2Goode, Dawn51.1649.031:40.197.77
3Paup, Christina55.3650.171:45.5341.23
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy45.6243.181:28.800.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura51.4249.231:40.650.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1ODonnell - Thomas, Colleen45.481:00.921:46.400.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana40.0838.961:19.040.00
2Sarazine, Beth43.2341.101:24.3341.50
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Coyle, Brittany59.6957.841:57.530.00
2Rice, Hannah1:08.221:02.602:10.8270.11
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Marsh, Stew46.2542.731:28.980.00
2Karjalainen, Rauli45.8643.531:29.392.86
3Uberuaga, Mike46.5544.301:30.8513.03
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George43.3841.061:24.440.00
2Wood, Tom 'Woody43.8141.781:25.598.44
3O'Connor, Kevin48.6045.361:33.9669.90
4Allred, Jackson53.7051.841:45.54154.93
5Jones, Mike54.0654.031:48.09173.65
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Sears, Don41.7939.591:21.380.00
2Adams, Michael43.0941.101:24.1921.41
3papineau, Peter42.0543.721:25.7733.45
4Graham, Greg44.7042.761:27.4646.32
5Bergseng, Jim46.0843.851:29.9365.14
6Goode, Dave47.2142.881:30.0966.36
-Kruse, Frank42.25DNFDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Probert, Christopher (M03)38.2936.121:14.410.00
2Norton, Craig (M03)38.8735.591:14.460.42
3Skinner, Robert (M07)38.9936.411:15.408.25
4Jalili, Thunder (M05)39.2836.981:16.2615.41
5Roy, Victor (M08)39.6337.131:16.7619.58
6Buehler, Beau (M00)40.7336.841:17.5726.33
7Skinner, Bill (M07)41.1938.051:19.2440.24
8Larsen, Aaron (M04)40.5738.821:19.3941.49
9Vaughan, Kevin (M04)41.5038.571:20.0747.16
10Johnson, Kent (M05)41.3939.601:20.9954.83
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Frost, Brian42.0940.161:22.250.00
-Slabinski, RickDSQ37.78DSQ 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Balog, Stephen42.5040.391:22.890.00
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
-Mauro, Lou44.46DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
-Molde, Ryan44.96DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1stuart, Josh42.0040.111:22.110.00
-Stuart, DanielDNF45.59DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=620
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course