Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
62 competitors (46 men, 16 women)
47 finishers (33 men, 14 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy44.3945.541:29.930.00
2Swift, Jan52.7854.381:47.16118.79
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1McGrath, Bob52.3053.221:45.520.00
2Webber, Dick1:12.051:18.362:30.41263.76
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith46.4448.321:34.760.00
2Ward, Frank48.6648.971:37.6318.78
3Slivinski, Stephen50.2751.251:41.5244.23
4Retallick, Chuck53.4056.201:49.6097.10
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen50.5951.471:42.060.00
2Goode, Dawn51.2151.851:43.066.07
3Flood, Heidi52.1152.261:44.3714.03
4Frankel, Tracy1:00.501:04.432:04.93138.93
-Paup, ChristinaDNF55.44DNF 
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Kristi54.0855.591:49.670.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha45.0346.691:31.720.00
2McKee, Louise47.8649.341:37.2037.04
3ODonnell - Thomas, Colleen48.2649.301:37.5639.48
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana40.5042.211:22.710.00
2Sarazine, Beth43.7044.221:27.9239.05
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Davies, Emily54.5755.601:50.170.00
2Gilbert, Ellie1:15.0859.362:14.44136.58
-Rice, HannahDNF1:07.72DNF 
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Karjalainen, Rauli49.1849.081:38.260.00
-Marsh, Stew43.70DNFDNF 
-Uberuaga, MikeDNF45.82DNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Wood, Tom 'Woody44.0145.631:29.640.00
2Dorris, George44.6745.681:30.354.91
3O'Connor, Kevin49.2551.031:40.2873.59
4Allred, Jackson53.8258.431:52.25156.38
-JAMISON, WillDNF52.13DNF 
-MACKOWN, Ray48.00DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Adams, Michael43.9546.391:30.340.00
2Goode, Dave47.5649.881:37.4448.73
3DeLong, Jeffrey47.1351.071:38.2053.94
4Bergseng, Jim47.2557.661:44.9199.99
5Stancher, Steve54.0055.451:49.45131.15
-Sears, Don44.10DSQDSQ 
-Skinner, BillDNFDNSDNF 
-Stein, Peter57.44DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Daniel (M02)38.8736.881:15.750.00
2Norton, Craig (M03)39.2239.221:18.4422.02
3Harutyunyan, Arsen (M04)39.8239.351:19.1727.99
4Jalili, Thunder (M05)40.7140.601:21.3145.51
5Slabinski, Rick (M06)40.3141.521:21.8349.76
6Roy, Victor (M08)41.0541.481:22.5355.49
7Brower, Mark (M06)41.6942.441:24.1368.59
8papineau, Peter (M07)43.1944.851:28.04100.59
-Kruse, Frank (M07)42.03DNFDNF 
-Skinner, Robert (M07)38.29DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Frost, Brian44.1344.731:28.860.00
2Vanthof, William43.2046.591:29.796.49
3Lyman, Eric44.9646.631:31.5919.05
4Fairchild, Brad52.1755.651:47.82132.29
-Elliot, Jim43.30DNFDNF 
-Vaughan, Lynn43.67DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Johnson, Kent44.2144.981:29.190.00
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Lou47.1549.371:36.520.00
-Vaughan, KevinDNF43.12DNF 
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Gilbert, Brandon44.9747.431:32.400.00
2stuart, Josh53.0647.021:40.0851.53
3Toupin, Logan1:02.4856.721:59.20179.83
-Stuart, DanielDNF49.64DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=620
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course