Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
57 competitors (42 men, 15 women)
45 finishers (32 men, 13 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy53.2355.371:48.600.00
2Swift, Jan1:00.141:00.502:00.6498.67
-Lemire, Sarah1:02.28DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Baxter, Harry1:01.321:05.322:06.640.00
-Cooper, Drury1:06.83DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Noel, Fran58.681:03.372:02.050.00
2Webber, Dick1:10.321:20.272:30.59208.12
-Lemke, Ralph1:06.74DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen54.8158.001:52.810.00
2Amble, Percy57.9459.501:57.4436.53
-Thompson, Keith52.79DNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Hollbacher, Lynne1:00.951:04.022:04.970.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Mackenzie, Debra55.7458.671:54.410.00
2Paup, Christina1:01.961:08.172:10.13122.29
3Frankel, Tracy1:09.361:13.752:23.11223.26
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Kristi57.651:00.551:58.200.00
-Hanna, KarinDSQ1:03.50DSQ 
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Kozlowski, Kirstin55.2159.671:54.880.00
2Bloomquist, Ann1:06.511:09.012:15.52159.90
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha50.5853.961:44.540.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana46.2848.761:35.040.00
2Sarazine, Beth49.8552.251:42.1066.11
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Badger, Jenny48.5152.431:40.940.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1McClure, Royal49.9352.661:42.590.00
2DESGOUTTES, Yves51.4255.421:46.8436.87
3Cofer, Don55.7159.311:55.02107.83
-Lofgren, Don1:03.13DNSDNF 
-Sogard, Jeff52.82DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Wood, Tom 'Woody51.0354.501:45.530.00
2Vernon, William51.4955.111:46.609.02
3MACKOWN, Ray54.7257.511:52.2356.51
4O'Connor, Kevin55.5357.481:53.0163.08
5Bloomquist, Eric54.841:00.561:55.4083.24
6Badger, Rod57.341:00.201:57.54101.29
-Allred, Jackson1:02.14DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Adams, Michael49.1753.251:42.420.00
2Bergseng, Jim50.2852.951:43.237.04
3papineau, Peter49.3055.221:44.5218.25
-Urankar, Richard53.64DNSDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Robert (M07)43.8047.771:31.570.00
2Norton, Craig (M03)45.4147.161:32.579.72
3Slabinski, Rick (M06)44.2149.021:33.2316.13
4Wilhelmsen, Dennis (M06)45.1148.191:33.3016.81
5Falk, Michael (M06)44.8049.001:33.8021.67
6Sears, Don (M07)45.0848.851:33.9322.94
7Vaughan, Kevin (M04)46.4649.091:35.5538.68
8Mellor, Luke (M03)47.0348.561:35.5939.07
9Mackenzie, Dana (M07)45.9550.331:36.2845.78
10Teska, Ion (M07)46.7249.931:36.6549.37
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Frost, Brian49.4152.521:41.930.00
2Schab, David53.6459.341:52.9896.48
-Vanthof, William47.97DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
-Coleman, JamesDSQ52.57DSQ 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1McGee, Brian48.7351.891:40.620.00
2Mauro, Lou50.9254.051:44.9738.48
3Hancock, Erik53.6556.611:50.2685.27
-Lemke, Roger50.37DNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=890
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course