Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
61 competitors (44 men, 17 women)
59 finishers (42 men, 17 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 13 (85-89)  TimeRace Points
-Droege, John2:03.77DNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna52.3049.371:41.670.00
2Auseklis, Nancy53.7650.911:44.6726.26
3Swift, Jan59.2756.561:55.83123.95
4Lemire, Sarah59.3257.261:56.58130.52
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Baxter, Harry1:04.101:00.002:04.100.00
2Cooper, Drury1:07.591:03.862:11.4552.71
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Noel, Fran1:00.9558.521:59.470.00
2Lemke, Ralph1:07.231:02.122:09.3573.60
3Webber, Dick1:21.601:08.712:30.31229.74
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith55.0651.701:46.760.00
2Slivinski, Stephen54.9052.441:47.344.84
3Amble, Percy58.0554.991:53.0452.35
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Hollbacher, Lynne1:01.8058.392:00.190.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Mackenzie, Debra56.7853.591:50.370.00
2Paup, Christina1:01.2858.972:00.2579.67
3Frankel, Tracy1:05.061:01.462:06.52130.23
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Dowling, Theresa56.8355.951:52.780.00
2Thompson, Kristi57.9057.211:55.1118.39
3Hanna, Karin1:03.3259.162:02.4876.55
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Trane, Eva51.5749.921:41.490.00
2Kozlowski, Kirstin52.8250.651:43.4717.36
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha50.3048.831:39.130.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana46.0444.361:30.400.00
2Sarazine, Beth49.2048.321:37.5270.10
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Badger, Jenny51.5648.521:40.080.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1McClure, Royal50.7848.711:39.490.00
2DESGOUTTES, Yves50.4949.051:39.540.45
3Sogard, Jeff53.2150.211:43.4235.16
4Cofer, Don55.6252.901:48.5280.78
5Lofgren, Don1:01.5158.131:59.64180.25
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Wood, Tom 'Woody51.2347.891:39.120.00
2Vernon, William53.5950.561:44.1545.16
3MACKOWN, Ray54.1350.351:44.4848.13
4O'Connor, Kevin55.1351.961:47.0971.56
5Badger, Rod55.8555.461:51.31109.45
6Allred, Jackson1:02.4757.852:00.32190.36
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Mackenzie, Dana50.2745.201:35.470.00
2Adams, Michael50.5348.131:38.6629.74
3Bergseng, Jim50.8048.931:39.7339.71
4papineau, Peter52.4149.411:41.8259.20
5Urankar, Richard53.4850.301:43.7877.47
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Robert (M07)44.5342.491:27.020.00
2Norton, Craig (M03)44.9342.641:27.575.63
3Slabinski, Rick (M06)45.8043.711:29.5125.47
4Sears, Don (M07)45.2744.411:29.6827.21
5Falk, Michael (M06)46.0444.021:30.0631.09
6Vaughan, Kevin (M04)46.4543.641:30.0931.40
7Wilhelmsen, Dennis (M06)46.5144.091:30.6036.61
8Teska, Ion (M07)48.6444.611:33.2563.72
9Shanklin, Thomas (M07)48.3746.501:34.8780.29
-Mellor, Luke (M03)47.37DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Lyman, Eric48.7046.611:35.310.00
2Vanthof, William48.9047.641:36.5411.49
3Frost, Brian49.5347.881:37.4119.61
4Schab, David56.3551.471:47.82116.82
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Coleman, James50.5447.361:37.900.00
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1McGee, Brian50.2345.391:35.620.00
2Mauro, Lou49.9048.191:38.0922.99
3Lemke, Roger52.6349.231:41.8658.08
4Hancock, Erik54.1551.711:45.8695.31

Scoring Details
Race points: F=890
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course