Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
84 competitors (64 men, 20 women)
76 finishers (56 men, 20 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 14 (90+)  TimeRace Points
1Droege, John2:01.682:03.574:05.250.00
      
 Women Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Reed, Virginia1:26.961:22.732:49.690.00
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Davis, Joanne1:16.971:14.452:31.420.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna1:01.9057.961:59.860.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Baxter, Harry1:14.101:09.792:23.890.00
-Cooper, DruryDNFDNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Noel, Fran1:14.371:08.142:22.510.00
2Webber, Dick1:29.871:18.602:48.47162.12
-Nolan, Herb1:08.15DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen1:01.6258.612:00.230.00
2Thompson, Keith1:03.531:00.192:03.7225.83
3Beguin, Fred1:07.551:06.402:13.95101.56
4Amble, Percy1:12.221:04.772:16.99124.07
-Ward, Frank1:03.65DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dubois, Randi1:02.111:01.262:03.370.00
2Suttor, Georgina1:12.491:12.352:24.84154.89
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Sheeler, Pamela1:24.211:17.052:41.260.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Mackenzie, Debra1:07.381:02.202:09.580.00
2Paup, Christina1:09.361:05.672:15.0337.43
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:02.7858.262:01.040.00
2Goodwin, Daine1:11.691:07.952:19.64136.76
3Roozen, Marnie1:17.431:12.322:29.75211.10
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Kozlowski, Kirstin1:04.901:01.582:06.480.00
2MacLaren, Nicole1:19.631:15.082:34.71198.65
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana55.8652.921:48.780.00
2Sarazine, Beth59.6159.571:59.1885.09
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Mazzola, Sarah51.5948.381:39.970.00
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Hogan, Erika49.7247.461:37.180.00
2Fink Debray, Lily51.7949.831:41.6240.66
3Greaser, Jena52.4549.831:42.2846.71
4Coyle, Brittany1:22.761:19.152:41.91592.81
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick58.8955.811:54.700.00
2Karjalainen, Rauli1:00.2454.971:55.213.96
3Sogard, Jeff1:03.0458.562:01.6053.54
4Cofer, Don1:06.981:01.902:08.88110.03
5Lofgren, Don1:10.301:08.102:18.40183.90
6Fisher, Kenneth1:14.951:14.192:29.14267.23
7Reithner, Robert1:19.161:22.282:41.44362.67
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Cunha, Cliff55.1452.061:47.200.00
2Dorris, George56.9753.131:50.1024.08
3Kurdy, Dan56.5854.591:51.1732.96
4Ragan, Jim58.1554.261:52.4143.25
5Anderson, Ernie1:00.1956.251:56.4476.71
6Mitchell, Jerry1:02.461:00.112:02.57127.61
7MACKOWN, Ray1:03.141:00.412:03.55135.74
8O'Connor, Kevin1:04.641:00.442:05.08148.44
9Vernon, William1:05.411:00.572:05.98155.92
10Bloomquist, Eric1:06.451:04.202:10.65194.69
11Allred, Jackson1:10.901:05.792:16.69244.83
-Reagle, JohnDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Mackenzie, Dana56.3553.271:49.620.00
2Shanklin, Thomas56.7153.181:49.892.19
3Teska, Ion57.5855.041:52.6224.36
4Summers, John58.0756.171:54.2437.51
5Kornish, Dave59.2856.911:56.1953.34
6DeLong, Jeffrey59.9357.651:57.5864.63
7Masur, Mark1:01.2758.171:59.4479.73
8Urankar, Richard1:03.5459.482:03.02108.79
-Page, Jeff1:03.43DNSDNF 
-Skinner, BillDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Rixon, Carl (M02)46.6744.231:30.900.00
2Schwing, Nate (M02)48.1444.251:32.3914.59
3Chandler, Tyler (M01)48.7845.241:34.0230.55
4Probert, Christopher (M03)49.5247.391:36.9158.84
5Fraser, Cameron (M02)51.8946.541:38.4373.73
6Campbell, John (M06)52.0148.161:40.1790.76
7Foster, Jesse (M04)53.1250.281:43.40122.39
8Sears, Don (M07)54.4749.971:44.44132.57
9Rickers, Alan (M06)54.1651.491:45.65144.42
10Jalili, Thunder (M05)54.1751.741:45.91146.96
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark55.2752.851:48.120.00
2Lyman, Eric57.2355.951:53.1841.65
3Frost, Brian58.6156.671:55.2858.94
4Vaughan, Garland59.9356.861:56.7971.37
5Bailey, Kenneth1:00.3058.291:58.5986.18
6Fairchild, Brad1:09.191:08.012:17.20239.37
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Johnson, Kent58.8855.121:54.000.00
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Vaughan, Kevin55.2951.621:46.910.00
2Hopper, Craig1:01.2659.542:00.80115.63
3Mauro, Lou1:02.1859.342:01.52121.62
4Hancock, Erik1:04.321:03.242:07.56171.91
-McGee, BrianDNF56.82DNF 
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
-Fink-Debray, MilesDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 0 (under 21)  TimeRace Points
1Buehler, Beau54.871:07.742:02.610.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=890
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course