Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
70 competitors (56 men, 14 women)
67 finishers (53 men, 14 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Men Class 14 (90+)TimeRace Points
1Droege, John1:22.650.00
    
 Women Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1Reed, Virginia1:11.640.00
    
 Women Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna53.280.00
    
 Men Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1Baxter, Harry1:04.800.00
2Cooper, Drury1:06.7231.11
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Nolan, Herb59.230.00
2Noel, Fran1:05.38109.02
3Webber, Dick1:13.00244.11
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith54.400.00
2Slivinski, Stephen56.4739.95
3Ward, Frank56.5942.27
-Beguin, FredDSQ 
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Dubois, Randi56.830.00
2Suttor, Georgina1:05.32156.86
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Sheeler, Pamela1:08.290.00
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Mackenzie, Debra1:00.960.00
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Roozen, Marnie1:10.170.00
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Kozlowski, Kirstin57.480.00
    
 Women Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana49.520.00
2Sarazine, Beth52.6766.79
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Mazzola, Sarah48.870.00
    
 Women Class 1 (21-29)TimeRace Points
1Hogan, Erika46.510.00
2Fink DeBray, Lily49.7873.82
    
 Women Class 0 (under 21)TimeRace Points
1Gunesch, Ali49.150.00
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1DESGOUTTES, Yves51.910.00
2Karjalainen, Rauli52.093.64
3Hudson, Nick53.2827.71
4Uberuaga, Mike53.9741.67
5Sogard, Jeff54.1044.30
6Cofer, Don58.16126.42
7Fisher, Kenneth59.64156.36
8Lofgren, Don1:01.69197.82
9Reithner, Robert1:08.39333.35
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Cunha, Cliff48.890.00
2Ragan, Jim51.4154.12
3Dorris, George51.7060.35
4Reagle, John52.3975.17
5Vernon, William53.58100.73
6Bloomquist, Eric56.19156.78
7MACKOWN, Ray56.22157.42
8O'Connor, Kevin56.46162.58
9Mitchell, Jerry56.67167.09
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Sears, Don49.130.00
2Summers, John49.8715.82
3Mackenzie, Dana50.4428.00
4Kornish, Dave50.9639.11
5Shanklin, Thomas52.1163.69
6Masur, Mark52.7176.51
7Urankar, Richard55.04126.31
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Campbell, John47.530.00
2Brower, Mark48.8228.50
3Rickers, Alan48.9030.27
4Palmer, Dan51.0878.42
5Lyman, Eric51.3684.61
6Frost, Brian52.91118.85
7Bailey, Kenneth54.40151.77
8Fairchild, Brad57.76225.99
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Merrick, Skip46.320.00
2Jalili, Thunder47.7933.32
3Coleman, James53.17155.28
-Grossman, JamesDNF 
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Minor, Hank47.010.00
2Mauro, Lou52.93132.23
3McGee, Brian53.21138.48
-Vaughan, KevinDNF 
    
 Men Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Probert, Christopher45.520.00
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Fraser, Cameron46.280.00
    
 Men Class 1 (21-29)TimeRace Points
1Fink-Debray, Miles42.990.00
2Shipiro, Shea1:06.62577.15
    
 Men Class 0 (under 21)TimeRace Points
1Buehler, Beau52.140.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1050
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course