Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
72 competitors (60 men, 12 women)
64 finishers (52 men, 12 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy52.0451.811:43.850.00
2swift, Jan1:00.4859.612:00.0996.96
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Cooper, Drury1:12.471:11.762:24.230.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Bloomberg, John58.1658.861:57.020.00
2McGrath, Bob1:01.591:01.112:02.7030.09
-webber, Dick1:15.63DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Ward, Frank54.9955.711:50.700.00
2Thompson, Keith55.7955.311:51.102.24
3Evans, David56.8855.941:52.8211.87
4Slivinski, Stephen59.2257.721:56.9434.95
5Beguin, Fred1:06.001:03.962:09.96107.87
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Sheeler, Pamela1:14.811:19.462:34.270.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1raffin, Celeste57.3957.871:55.260.00
2hendrickson, Ellen56.9459.921:56.868.61
3paup, Christina1:00.091:01.732:01.8235.29
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy49.4050.361:39.760.00
2Thompson, Kristi1:02.661:03.362:06.02163.20
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha51.6551.571:43.220.00
2Romano, Karla1:03.001:02.482:05.48133.71
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana45.4946.451:31.940.00
2Sarazine, Beth52.0250.171:42.1969.12
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick50.5450.501:41.040.00
2Uberuaga, Mike53.1553.371:46.5233.63
3DESGOUTTES, Yves57.0456.581:53.6277.19
4Lofgren, Don1:04.391:02.722:07.11159.97
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Wood, Tom 'Woody48.4649.151:37.610.00
2MACKOWN, Ray55.3953.911:49.3074.25
3France, Ken58.2856.101:54.38106.52
4O'Connor, Kevin1:00.7756.851:57.62127.10
5Badger, Rod1:14.111:05.372:19.48265.95
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Robert43.1145.101:28.210.00
2Skinner, Bill45.7846.191:31.9726.43
3Davis, Bob47.1346.971:34.1041.40
4mackenzie, Dana48.4947.321:35.8153.42
5Adams, Michael49.9247.741:37.6666.42
6Bergseng, Jim54.1853.311:47.49135.51
7graham, Greg55.8552.881:48.73144.23
8Stein, Peter55.2856.381:51.66164.82
9BLUE, Ron57.6056.861:54.46184.50
10Goldberg, David1:07.691:10.562:18.25351.72
11Frankel, Tracy1:10.071:09.672:19.74362.19
-Christie, Bob1:12.06DNSDNF 
-DeLong, Jeffrey53.00DNFDNF 
-Gerold, Robert53.09DSQDSQ 
-Urankar, Richard53.38DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Falk, Michael44.7944.521:29.310.00
2McGrail, Dennis44.6044.981:29.581.87
3Wagner, Chuck45.5044.931:30.437.78
4Brower, Mark45.8646.051:31.9118.05
5Elliot, Jim46.7946.191:32.9825.48
6Frost, Brian47.3847.541:34.9238.95
7Vaughan, Garland47.2347.701:34.9339.01
8Lyman, Eric48.6149.271:37.8859.49
-Fairchild, Brad53.50DNFDNF 
-Vanthof, William49.08DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Hill, Timothy40.9240.011:20.930.00
2jalili, Thunder44.2944.101:28.3957.15
3Balog, Stephen46.0847.161:33.2494.31
-Johnson, Kent47.04DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Harutyunyan, Arsen42.5441.391:23.930.00
2Vaughan, Kevin45.9845.051:31.0352.45
3Singer, Scott51.2751.191:42.46136.88
4Mauro, Lou51.3452.351:43.69145.97
5McKee, Louise55.3154.381:49.69190.29
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig41.5041.871:23.370.00
2Probert, Christopher43.1241.801:24.9211.53
3Mellor, Luke46.3445.351:31.6961.87
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Daniel41.0940.841:21.930.00
2Jessup, Jon49.1249.281:38.40124.64
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mitchell40.6240.061:20.680.00
2Brower, Kevin43.2142.301:25.5137.12
3Sladek, Will1:00.811:00.732:01.54314.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=620
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course