Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

FEATURED SPONSOR

Brent Amsbury

We are delighted to announce Brent and his crew back on board for their 4th consecutive year of Intermountain Masters sponsorship.… [learn more]


Select a logo to visit our
sponsors' website.
Jans Mountain Recreation ExpertsHeiden Davidson Orthopedics
Center for Team Healthcare Dominator Race Wax
Park City Ski Boot

RennSportFoto.com

Race Summary
60 competitors (51 men, 9 women)
57 finishers (48 men, 9 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Women Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:17.980.00
2McConkey, Glenn1:25.3198.70
3swift, Jan1:26.95120.78
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Bloomberg, John1:19.240.00
2webber, Dick1:38.24251.77
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith1:15.090.00
2Slivinski, Stephen1:17.4633.14
3Ward, Frank1:18.7751.46
4Beguin, Fred1:26.29156.61
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Sheeler, Pamela1:43.480.00
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1hendrickson, Ellen1:22.420.00
2raffin, Celeste1:26.4851.72
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:17.340.00
    
 Women Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana1:09.370.00
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Badger, Jenny1:11.030.00
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Karjalainen, Rauli1:13.070.00
2Smith, Graham1:13.343.88
3Hudson, Nick1:13.8210.78
4Gortmaker, Wiebe1:17.0156.62
5Uberuaga, Mike1:17.2760.35
6DESGOUTTES, Yves1:17.2960.64
7Lofgren, Don1:35.94328.64
-Cofer, DonDSQ 
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1France, Ken1:18.960.00
2Bloomquist, Eric1:19.8411.70
3Badger, Rod1:21.5234.04
-Burns, AndrewDSQ 
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Robert1:10.260.00
2Davis, Bob1:11.2114.20
3Adams, Michael1:11.4718.08
4Sears, Don1:11.9024.51
5Skinner, Bill1:12.4632.88
6Bergseng, Jim1:13.5048.42
7mackenzie, Dana1:14.6665.76
8Stein, Peter1:15.6380.25
9STANCHER, Steve1:30.69305.32
-Hegner, BrunoDNF 
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Fuchsberger, Franz1:07.900.00
2Johnson, Don1:09.3422.27
3Falk, Michael1:09.4824.43
4Vanthof, William1:12.3268.35
5Brower, Mark1:12.3969.43
6Lyman, Eric1:12.6072.68
7Frost, Brian1:14.2898.66
8Schab, David1:19.29176.13
9Fairchild, Brad1:21.29207.06
10Potashner, Richard1:22.20221.13
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1jalili, Thunder1:07.900.00
2Sedberry, John1:12.7675.15
3Tomcich, Bill1:12.9277.63
4Coleman, James1:14.1396.34
5Johnson, Kent1:15.13111.80
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Vaughan, Kevin1:10.020.00
2Mauro, Lou1:14.8071.68
3McGee, Brian1:16.0289.97
4Singer, Scott1:16.2994.02
    
 Men Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Probert, Christopher1:07.930.00
2Norton, Craig1:09.1719.17
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Brower, Daniel1:09.990.00
2Jessup, Jon1:10.406.15

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1050
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course