Race Summary
58 competitors (44 men, 14 women)
50 finishers (37 men, 13 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1NORTON, Craig (MSS)1:16.361:14.652:31.010.00
2SKINNER, Robert (MSS)1:16.981:14.942:31.925.24
3JALILI, thunder (MSS)1:17.751:15.742:33.4914.29
4ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)1:18.291:16.542:34.8322.01
5TAUTKUS, James (MSS)1:19.231:16.112:35.3424.95
6SLABINSKI, Rick (MSS)1:19.121:16.322:35.4425.52
7FALK, Michael (MSS)1:19.221:17.202:36.4231.17
8SEARS, Don (MSS)1:19.321:17.802:37.1235.20
9ROY, Victor (MSS)1:20.171:17.992:38.1641.19
10BURNS, Duncan (MSS)1:23.721:20.822:44.5477.95
11SARAZINE, Beth (W02)1:23.891:20.852:44.7479.10
12JESSUP, Jon (M02)1:25.341:19.572:44.9180.08
13SKINNER, Bill (M07)1:23.781:21.332:45.1181.23
14FROST, Brian (M06)1:24.161:22.442:46.6089.82
15KRUSE, Frank (MSS)1:23.691:23.352:47.0492.35
16HUDSON, Nick (M09)1:25.621:23.082:48.70101.92
17LANZEL, Amy (W06)1:27.311:23.142:50.45112.00
18SINGER, Scott (M04)1:27.131:24.792:51.92120.47
19NEWTON, Andy (M00)1:26.071:26.102:52.17121.91
20KADULOVA, Dasha (W04)1:26.391:26.242:52.63124.56
21UBERUAGA, Mike (M09)1:27.951:25.592:53.54129.80
22BERGSENG, Jim (M07)1:28.321:26.962:55.28139.82
23AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)1:29.221:26.592:55.81142.88
24ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen (W04)1:29.371:26.642:56.01144.03
25DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)1:29.391:27.702:57.09150.25
26BALOG, Stephen (M04)1:28.121:29.292:57.41152.10
27URANKAR, RICHARD (M07)1:31.001:26.602:57.60153.19
28SINGER, Steve (M05)1:30.231:29.823:00.05167.31
29MACKOWN, RAY (M08)1:32.271:29.793:02.06178.89
30SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)1:32.731:30.743:03.47187.01
31FRANCE, Ken (M08)1:34.241:32.733:06.97207.17
32HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)1:34.071:33.083:07.15208.21
33FULLMAN, Carl (M11)1:36.511:31.003:07.51210.28
34MOYES, Laurel (W06)1:35.121:33.433:08.55216.28
35O'CONNOR, Kevin (M08)1:35.711:33.893:09.60222.33
36THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)1:36.721:34.123:10.84229.47
37GRIFFITHS, laura (W05)1:37.881:34.493:12.37238.28
38BOMAN, Rick (M02)1:37.421:35.863:13.28243.53
39JONES, Mike (M08)1:39.061:39.283:18.34272.68
40SCHAB, David (M06)1:45.831:34.003:19.83281.26
41ALLRED, Jackson (M08)1:40.421:39.583:20.00282.24
42RETALLICK, Chuck (M10)1:42.761:40.753:23.51302.46
43SHIVER, Ron (M07)1:44.331:39.363:23.69303.50
44FRANCE, Donna (W08)1:43.211:40.563:23.77303.96
45STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:44.561:41.513:26.07317.21
46BURNS, Steve (M07)1:46.431:46.903:33.33359.04
47LAUER, conrad (M10)1:49.811:47.593:37.40382.49
48COOPER, Drury (M12)1:54.171:50.313:44.48423.28
49WEBBER, dick (M10)2:00.281:56.503:56.78494.14
50WEBB, Janelle (W01)1:51.152:13.234:04.38537.92
-KEATING, Karen (W05)DNF1:27.42DNF 
-MARSH, Stew (M08)DNF1:23.57DNF 
-MCGRAIL, Dennis (M06)DNFDNSDNF 
-MCGURL, Michael (M05)DNF1:18.67DNF 
-PAPINEAU, peter (M07)1:28.51DNSDNF 
-SCHWEICH, Alex (M00)DNF1:34.47DNF 
-VANTHOF, William (M06)1:28.04DNSDNF 
-WHITE, Phil (M05)1:32.16DSQDSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course