Race Summary
58 competitors (44 men, 14 women)
50 finishers (37 men, 13 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy1:29.221:26.592:55.810.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1COOPER, Drury1:54.171:50.313:44.480.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1FULLMAN, Carl1:36.511:31.003:07.510.00
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1SLIVINSKI, Stephen1:32.731:30.743:03.470.00
2RETALLICK, Chuck1:42.761:40.753:23.5195.03
3LAUER, conrad1:49.811:47.593:37.40160.89
4WEBBER, dick2:00.281:56.503:56.78252.79
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1STRATTON, Meri1:44.561:41.513:26.070.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1FRANCE, Donna1:43.211:40.563:23.770.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1HENDRICKSON, ellen1:34.071:33.083:07.150.00
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1LANZEL, Amy1:27.311:23.142:50.450.00
2MOYES, Laurel1:35.121:33.433:08.5592.38
3THOMPSON, Kristi1:36.721:34.123:10.84104.07
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1GRIFFITHS, laura1:37.881:34.493:12.370.00
-KEATING, KarenDNF1:27.42DNF 
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1KADULOVA, Dasha1:26.391:26.242:52.630.00
2ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen1:29.371:26.642:56.0117.03
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana1:18.291:16.542:34.830.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1SARAZINE, Beth1:23.891:20.852:44.740.00
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1WEBB, Janelle1:51.152:13.234:04.380.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1HUDSON, Nick1:25.621:23.082:48.700.00
2UBERUAGA, Mike1:27.951:25.592:53.5424.96
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1MACKOWN, RAY1:32.271:29.793:02.060.00
2FRANCE, Ken1:34.241:32.733:06.9723.46
3O'CONNOR, Kevin1:35.711:33.893:09.6036.03
4JONES, Mike1:39.061:39.283:18.3477.80
5ALLRED, Jackson1:40.421:39.583:20.0085.73
-MARSH, StewDNF1:23.57DNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1SKINNER, Bill1:23.781:21.332:45.110.00
2BERGSENG, Jim1:28.321:26.962:55.2853.59
3DELONG, Jeffrey1:29.391:27.702:57.0963.13
4URANKAR, RICHARD1:31.001:26.602:57.6065.81
5SHIVER, Ron1:44.331:39.363:23.69203.29
6BURNS, Steve1:46.431:46.903:33.33254.08
-PAPINEAU, peter1:28.51DNSDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1NORTON, Craig (M03)1:16.361:14.652:31.010.00
2SKINNER, Robert (M06)1:16.981:14.942:31.925.24
3JALILI, thunder (M04)1:17.751:15.742:33.4914.29
4TAUTKUS, James (M01)1:19.231:16.112:35.3424.95
5SLABINSKI, Rick (M06)1:19.121:16.322:35.4425.52
6FALK, Michael (M06)1:19.221:17.202:36.4231.17
7SEARS, Don (M07)1:19.321:17.802:37.1235.20
8ROY, Victor (M08)1:20.171:17.992:38.1641.19
9BURNS, Duncan (M04)1:23.721:20.822:44.5477.95
10KRUSE, Frank (M07)1:23.691:23.352:47.0492.35
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1FROST, Brian1:24.161:22.442:46.600.00
2SCHAB, David1:45.831:34.003:19.83173.53
-MCGRAIL, DennisDNFDNSDNF 
-VANTHOF, William1:28.04DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1SINGER, Steve1:30.231:29.823:00.050.00
-MCGURL, MichaelDNF1:18.67DNF 
-WHITE, Phil1:32.16DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1SINGER, Scott1:27.131:24.792:51.920.00
2BALOG, Stephen1:28.121:29.292:57.4127.78
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1JESSUP, Jon1:25.341:19.572:44.910.00
2BOMAN, Rick1:37.421:35.863:13.28149.67
      
 Men Class 0 (under 21)  TimeRace Points
1NEWTON, Andy1:26.071:26.102:52.170.00
-SCHWEICH, AlexDNF1:34.47DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course