Race Summary
62 competitors (49 men, 13 women)
56 finishers (43 men, 13 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)1:15.401:15.062:30.460.00
2SARAZINE, Beth (W02)1:19.381:20.852:40.2356.49
3LANZEL, Amy (W06)1:21.951:21.092:43.0472.74
4KADULOVA, Dasha (W04)1:22.761:23.002:45.7688.47
5ALLEN, Donna (W06)1:24.071:22.592:46.6693.67
6GOOCH, judith (W06)1:25.901:22.572:48.47104.14
7AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)1:26.311:24.922:51.23120.10
8ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen (W04)1:26.901:25.932:52.83129.35
9MOYES, Laurel (W06)1:32.781:31.113:03.89193.30
10GRIFFITHS, Laura (W05)1:33.081:34.053:07.13212.04
11THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)1:34.231:33.593:07.82216.03
12STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:42.161:43.523:25.68319.30
13HALL, Meredith (W10)1:46.501:49.423:35.92378.51
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1BROWER, Mitchel (MSS)1:11.241:10.442:21.680.00
2SKINNER, Robert (MSS)1:14.311:12.982:27.2934.45
3FALK, Michael (MSS)1:14.971:13.772:28.7443.35
4SLABINSKI, Rick (MSS)1:14.901:15.142:30.0451.34
5MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)1:16.001:15.002:31.0057.23
6BROWER, Mark (MSS)1:17.631:15.432:33.0669.88
7NORTON, Craig (MSS)1:12.481:20.612:33.0970.06
8SKINNER, Bill (MSS)1:18.361:14.882:33.2470.99
9SEARS, Don (M07)1:18.401:15.502:33.9075.04
10STRAZDINS, Peter (M05)1:19.201:18.502:37.7098.37
11FROST, Brian (M06)1:19.871:18.962:38.83105.31
12SINGER, Scott (M04)1:20.501:18.552:39.05106.66
13BURNS, Duncan (M04)1:20.091:20.992:41.08119.13
14RENSHAW, Luke (M02)1:20.681:21.242:41.92124.29
15HUDSON, Nick (M09)1:21.651:21.812:43.46133.74
16LYMAN, Eric (M06)1:21.831:22.182:44.01137.12
17MARSH, Stew (M08)1:23.751:21.392:45.14144.06
18PAPINEAU, peter (M07)1:23.101:22.392:45.49146.21
19UBERUAGA, Mike (M09)1:23.151:23.692:46.84154.50
20MERRITT, Vernon (M06)1:26.671:21.802:48.47164.51
21BERGSENG, Jim (M07)1:24.561:23.992:48.55165.00
22DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)1:26.051:24.152:50.20175.13
23URANKAR, Richard (M07)1:26.861:25.032:51.89185.51
24SINGER, Steve (M05)1:25.951:26.672:52.62189.99
25GRAHAM, greg (M07)1:27.931:26.512:54.44201.17
26WILLIAMSON, John (M04)1:28.391:26.732:55.12205.34
27FULLMAN, Carl (M11)1:29.611:26.892:56.50213.82
28SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)1:29.461:27.622:57.08217.38
29SCHWEICH, Alex (M00)1:30.481:26.882:57.36219.10
30MACKOWN, RAY (M08)1:29.521:28.732:58.25224.56
31SCHAB, David (M06)1:28.801:30.342:59.14230.03
32BLOOMBERG, John (M11)1:30.571:29.913:00.48238.26
33BOMAN, Rick (M02)1:31.521:31.363:02.88252.99
34O'CONNOR, Kevin (M08)1:32.351:31.833:04.18260.98
35RUSDEN, Dick (M10)1:32.991:34.983:07.97284.25
36JONES, Mike (M08)1:35.691:36.483:12.17310.04
37STUART, Justin (M01)1:26.691:47.383:14.07321.71
38RETALLICK, Chuck (M10)1:36.841:37.843:14.68325.45
39ALLRED, Jackson (M08)1:38.571:37.633:16.20334.79
40LAUER, conrad (M10)1:47.941:48.893:36.83461.47
41ANGELOS, Gus (M12)1:50.221:48.403:38.62472.46
42COOPER, Drury (M12)1:50.811:48.553:39.36477.00
43WEBBER, dick (M10)1:53.821:55.923:49.74540.74
-BAGGS, Jim (M08)DNFDNSDNF 
-BROWER, Daniel (M01)DSQ1:09.84DSQ 
-ELLIOT, Jim (M06)DSQ1:21.92DSQ 
-GROSSMAN, James (M05)DNFDNSDNF 
-JALILI, Thunder (MSS)1:13.90DNFDNF 
-MCGURL, Michael (MSS)1:17.00DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course