Race Summary
62 competitors (49 men, 13 women)
56 finishers (43 men, 13 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy1:26.311:24.922:51.230.00
2HALL, Meredith1:46.501:49.423:35.92227.06
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1ANGELOS, Gus1:50.221:48.403:38.620.00
2COOPER, Drury1:50.811:48.553:39.362.94
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1FULLMAN, Carl1:29.611:26.892:56.500.00
2BLOOMBERG, John1:30.571:29.913:00.4819.62
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1SLIVINSKI, Stephen1:29.461:27.622:57.080.00
2RUSDEN, Dick1:32.991:34.983:07.9753.50
3RETALLICK, Chuck1:36.841:37.843:14.6886.47
4LAUER, conrad1:47.941:48.893:36.83195.29
5WEBBER, dick1:53.821:55.923:49.74258.72
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1STRATTON, Meri1:42.161:43.523:25.680.00
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1LANZEL, Amy1:21.951:21.092:43.040.00
2ALLEN, Donna1:24.071:22.592:46.6619.32
3GOOCH, judith1:25.901:22.572:48.4728.98
4MOYES, Laurel1:32.781:31.113:03.89111.26
5THOMPSON, Kristi1:34.231:33.593:07.82132.23
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1GRIFFITHS, Laura1:33.081:34.053:07.130.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1KADULOVA, Dasha1:22.761:23.002:45.760.00
2ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen1:26.901:25.932:52.8337.11
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana1:15.401:15.062:30.460.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1SARAZINE, Beth1:19.381:20.852:40.230.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1HUDSON, Nick1:21.651:21.812:43.460.00
2UBERUAGA, Mike1:23.151:23.692:46.8417.99
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1MARSH, Stew1:23.751:21.392:45.140.00
2MACKOWN, RAY1:29.521:28.732:58.2569.07
3O'CONNOR, Kevin1:32.351:31.833:04.18100.31
4JONES, Mike1:35.691:36.483:12.17142.40
5ALLRED, Jackson1:38.571:37.633:16.20163.63
-BAGGS, JimDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1SEARS, Don1:18.401:15.502:33.900.00
2PAPINEAU, peter1:23.101:22.392:45.4965.52
3BERGSENG, Jim1:24.561:23.992:48.5582.82
4DELONG, Jeffrey1:26.051:24.152:50.2092.14
5URANKAR, Richard1:26.861:25.032:51.89101.70
6GRAHAM, greg1:27.931:26.512:54.44116.11
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1BROWER, Mitchel (M01)1:11.241:10.442:21.680.00
2SKINNER, Robert (M06)1:14.311:12.982:27.2934.45
3FALK, Michael (M06)1:14.971:13.772:28.7443.35
4SLABINSKI, Rick (M06)1:14.901:15.142:30.0451.34
5MCGRAIL, Dennis (M06)1:16.001:15.002:31.0057.23
6BROWER, Mark (M06)1:17.631:15.432:33.0669.88
7NORTON, Craig (M03)1:12.481:20.612:33.0970.06
8SKINNER, Bill (M07)1:18.361:14.882:33.2470.99
-JALILI, Thunder (M04)1:13.90DNFDNF 
-MCGURL, Michael (M05)1:17.00DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1FROST, Brian1:19.871:18.962:38.830.00
2LYMAN, Eric1:21.831:22.182:44.0128.37
3MERRITT, Vernon1:26.671:21.802:48.4752.80
4SCHAB, David1:28.801:30.342:59.14111.25
-ELLIOT, JimDSQ1:21.92DSQ 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1STRAZDINS, Peter1:19.201:18.502:37.700.00
2SINGER, Steve1:25.951:26.672:52.6282.31
-GROSSMAN, JamesDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1SINGER, Scott1:20.501:18.552:39.050.00
2BURNS, Duncan1:20.091:20.992:41.0811.10
3WILLIAMSON, John1:28.391:26.732:55.1287.90
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1RENSHAW, Luke1:20.681:21.242:41.920.00
2BOMAN, Rick1:31.521:31.363:02.88112.62
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1STUART, Justin1:26.691:47.383:14.070.00
-BROWER, DanielDSQ1:09.84DSQ 
      
 Men Class 0 (under 21)  TimeRace Points
1SCHWEICH, Alex1:30.481:26.882:57.360.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course