Race Summary
44 competitors (36 men, 8 women)
39 finishers (32 men, 7 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Men Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1ANGELOS, Gus1:23.140.00
2COOPER, Drury1:30.4993.71
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1SLIVINSKI, Stephen1:08.610.00
2LAUER, conrad1:18.77156.97
3WEBBER, dick1:28.95314.25
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1STRATTON, Meri1:22.810.00
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1ALLEN, Donna1:06.640.00
2MOYES, Laurel1:09.6848.36
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1GRIFFITHS, Laura1:18.530.00
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1KADULOVA, Dasha1:05.770.00
-ODONNELL - THOMAS, ColleenDNF 
    
 Women Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana59.810.00
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1SARAZINE, Beth1:03.150.00
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1HUDSON, Nick1:05.770.00
2UBERUAGA, Mike1:06.6013.38
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1ROY, Victor58.880.00
2MARSH, Stew1:04.69104.60
3BAGGS, Jim1:05.66122.06
4O'CONNOR, Kevin1:10.47208.65
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1SEARS, Don1:00.680.00
2BERGSENG, Jim1:04.0859.39
3BURNS, Steve1:19.88335.40
-ADAMS, MichaelDNF 
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1SKINNER, Robert56.370.00
2SLABINSKI, Rick57.5622.38
3FALK, Michael58.4138.36
4BROWER, Mark58.8145.88
5VANTHOF, William1:00.3374.47
6FROST, Brian1:02.03106.43
7MERRITT, Vernon1:02.47114.71
8LYMAN, Eric1:03.90141.60
9ELLIOT, Jim1:06.28186.35
10SCHAB, David1:12.09295.60
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1MCGURL, Michael59.970.00
2SHIVER, Ron1:49.69878.83
-GROSSMAN, JamesDSQ 
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1JALILI, thunder58.670.00
2BURNS, Duncan1:02.2464.50
    
 Men Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1NORTON, Craig57.260.00
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1JESSUP, Jon1:01.020.00
2BOMAN, Rick1:05.7181.47
-RENSHAW, LukeDSQ 
    
 Men Class 1 (21-29)TimeRace Points
-HEPBURN, PatrickDNF 
    
 Men Class 0 (under 21)TimeRace Points
1SCHWEICH, Alexander1:11.190.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1060
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course