Race Summary
51 competitors (40 men, 11 women)
35 finishers (26 men, 9 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)43.8140.771:24.580.00
2SARAZINE, Beth (W02)44.5140.891:25.405.91
3KEATING, Karen (W05)45.3541.451:26.8016.01
4LANZEL, Amy (W06)45.6441.471:27.1118.25
5AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)49.7744.841:34.6172.34
6KADULOVA, Dasha (W04)49.5345.811:35.3477.60
7THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)53.2148.041:41.25120.23
8RAFFIN, celeste (W06)53.5149.351:42.86131.84
9HALL, Meredith (W10)1:03.0159.292:02.30272.04
-HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)51.00DSQDSQ 
-MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)52.78DSQDSQ 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1NORTON, Craig (MSS)42.2236.851:19.070.00
2SKINNER, Robert (MSS)41.8937.211:19.100.23
3PROBERT, Christopher (MSS)40.8138.351:19.160.69
4TAUTKUS, James (MSS)42.3436.881:19.221.16
5JALILI, thunder (MSS)41.5938.231:19.825.79
6SKINNER, Bill (MSS)42.4638.011:20.4710.80
7ROY, Victor (MSS)43.0339.231:22.2624.61
8FALK, Michael (M06)43.8739.681:23.5534.56
9RENSHAW, Luke (M02)44.6741.061:25.7351.38
10KRUSE, Frank (M07)45.2342.771:28.0068.89
11BALOG, Stephen (M04)45.2942.941:28.2370.67
12JESSUP, Jon (M02)45.6242.741:28.3671.67
13PAPINEAU, peter (M07)45.7542.761:28.5172.83
14MACKENZIE, dana (M06)46.2242.861:29.0877.22
15ADAMS, Michael (M07)47.8641.861:29.7282.16
16HUDSON, Nick (M09)49.4245.321:34.74120.89
17KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)49.7345.291:35.02123.05
18GRAHAM, greg (M07)50.1445.571:35.71128.37
19BERGSENG, Jim (M07)50.6346.401:37.03138.56
20BLOOMBERG, John (M11)52.9849.461:42.44180.29
21FULLMAN, Carl (M11)53.8849.111:42.99184.54
22BOMAN, Rick (M02)54.1750.331:44.50196.18
23RUSDEN, Dick (M10)55.1350.771:45.90206.98
24ALLRED, Jackson (M08)55.8051.401:47.20217.01
25O'CONNOR, Kevin (M08)1:04.3948.841:53.23263.53
26WEBBER, dick (M10)1:14.461:07.732:22.19486.95
-AMSBURY, Brent (M05)48.76DNFDNF 
-DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)48.51DSQDSQ 
-EAGON, Chris (M06)DNFDNSDNF 
-ELLIOT, Jim (M06)44.16DSQDSQ 
-FRANCE, Ken (M08)DSQ47.95DSQ 
-FROST, Brian (M06)DNFDNSDNF 
-HARUTYUNYAN, Arsen (MSS)41.36DSQDSQ 
-MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)42.10DNFDNF 
-MCGURL, Michael (M05)43.35DNFDNF 
-MERRITT, Vernon (M06)46.80DSQDSQ 
-SARCHETT, Bob (M09)DNF44.55DNF 
-SLABINSKI, Rick (MSS)41.61DSQDSQ 
-URANKAR, Richard (M07)49.55DSQDSQ 
-VANTHOF, William (M06)50.39DNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=610
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course