Race Summary
61 competitors (43 men, 18 women)
49 finishers (33 men, 16 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1NORTON, Craig (MSS)40.9536.531:17.480.00
2SLABINSKI, Rick (MSS)40.8637.111:17.973.86
3SKINNER, Robert (MSS)41.5637.041:18.608.82
4MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)41.1037.741:18.8410.71
5JALILI, thunder (MSS)41.6337.631:19.2614.01
6FALK, Michael (MSS)42.5337.661:20.1921.34
7FROST, Brian (MSS)43.1938.781:21.9735.35
8BROWER, Mark (MSS)43.9838.761:22.7441.41
9SARAZINE, Beth (W02)44.2439.771:24.0151.41
10ADAMS, Michael (M07)44.0340.401:24.4354.72
11SEARS, Don (M07)44.4440.451:24.8958.34
12KRUSE, Frank (M07)44.5740.701:25.2761.33
13ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)44.7640.811:25.5763.69
14ELLIOT, Jim (M06)44.6042.291:26.8974.08
15PROBERT, Christopher (M03)51.8636.071:27.9382.27
16JESSUP, Jon (M02)47.0441.361:28.4085.97
17STUART, Josh (M01)46.0842.831:28.9189.99
18EAGON, Chris (M06)46.8642.101:28.9690.38
19KEATING, Karen (W05)48.1740.911:29.0891.33
20LANZEL, Amy (W06)47.4241.741:29.1691.96
21GOOCH, judith (W06)47.1842.321:29.5094.63
22WILLIAMSON, John (M04)47.1642.421:29.5895.26
23STUART, Justin (M01)47.9442.771:30.71104.16
24SARCHETT, Bob (M09)48.2942.671:30.96106.13
25LYMAN, Eric (M06)46.5544.641:31.19107.94
26URANKAR, Richard (M07)48.6043.261:31.86113.21
27HUDSON, Nick (M09)49.2443.141:32.38117.31
28AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)48.7944.371:33.16123.45
29MERRITT, Vernon (M06)45.6448.001:33.64127.23
30BERGSENG, Jim (M07)50.5245.791:36.31148.25
31KADULOVA, Dasha (W04)51.8945.721:37.61158.48
32FRANCE, Ken (M08)51.7047.941:39.64174.47
33JAMISON, Will (M08)52.1347.721:39.85176.12
34KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)56.3743.881:40.25179.27
35THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)52.3748.871:41.24187.06
36HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)52.7249.151:41.87192.02
37MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)54.0148.121:42.13194.07
38BOMAN, Rick (M02)53.8848.311:42.19194.54
39DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)58.0545.011:43.06201.39
40BLOOMBERG, John (M11)53.7249.431:43.15202.10
41FULLMAN, Carl (M11)54.8450.111:44.95216.27
42RAFFIN, celeste (W06)55.1350.741:45.87223.51
43RUSDEN, Dick (M10)55.6150.301:45.91223.83
44GRIFFITHS, Laura (W05)56.8751.121:47.99240.21
45FRANCE, Donna (W08)1:00.0754.821:54.89294.53
46DAVIES, Emily (W01)1:02.6355.451:58.08319.64
47LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)1:05.0158.372:03.38361.37
48HALL, Meredith (W10)1:03.711:00.512:04.22367.98
49WEBBER, dick (M10)1:10.801:06.782:17.58473.17
-ALLRED, Jackson (M08)59.06DSQDSQ 
-BADGER, Jenny (W02)43.77DSQDSQ 
-HARUTYUNYAN, Arsen (M04)DNF36.84DNF 
-MACKENZIE, dana (M06)1:01.23DSQDSQ 
-MCGURL, Michael (M05)DNFDNSDNF 
-PAPINEAU, peter (M07)45.30DSQDSQ 
-SCHWEICH, Alex (M00)1:01.10DNFDNF 
-SKINNER, Bill (MSS)41.40DSQDSQ 
-STUART, Daniel (M01)DNFDNSDNF 
-VANTHOF, William (MSS)43.96DNFDNF 
-WAGNER, Chuck (M06)44.59DNFDNF 
-WEBB, Janelle (W01)1:03.73DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=610
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course