Race Summary
55 competitors (41 men, 14 women)
42 finishers (32 men, 10 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)37.5336.321:13.850.00
2SARAZINE, Beth (W02)40.3738.641:19.0142.62
3RAFFIN, celeste (W06)45.2344.811:30.04133.73
4HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)47.0944.621:31.71147.52
5ALLEN, Donna (W06)43.9852.181:36.16184.28
6GOODE, Dawn (W07)49.2448.121:37.36194.19
7THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)49.5547.861:37.41194.61
8LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)49.8351.521:41.35227.15
9DAVIES, Emily (W01)54.561:02.701:57.26358.57
10WEBB, Janelle (W01)1:05.7459.222:04.96422.17
-LANZEL, Amy (W06)DSQDNSDSQ 
-ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen (W04)46.05DNFDNF 
-REED, Virginia (W12)1:11.24DNSDNF 
-STRATTON, Meri (W09)57.77DNSDNF 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1(t)HARUTYUNYAN, Arsen (MSS)34.1531.881:06.030.00
1(t)NORTON, Craig (MSS)33.5432.491:06.030.00
3JALILI, thunder (MSS)34.4633.751:08.2120.14
4SKINNER, Robert (MSS)34.8733.571:08.4422.26
5SKINNER, Bill (MSS)36.4234.421:10.8444.44
6JOHNSON, Kent (MSS)38.1437.211:15.3586.10
7KRUSE, Frank (MSS)38.5237.931:16.4596.26
8ADAMS, Michael (MSS)39.5737.411:16.98101.16
9FROST, Brian (M06)39.6937.371:17.06101.90
10HEPBURN, Patrick (M01)40.7436.551:17.29104.02
11WOOD, Tom 'Woody (MSS)38.8738.661:17.53106.24
12PAPINEAU, peter (M07)40.1038.141:18.24112.80
13LYMAN, Eric (M06)40.4739.191:19.66125.92
14STUART, Josh (M01)41.2839.481:20.76136.08
15HUDSON, Nick (M09)40.9140.481:21.39141.90
16WILLIAMSON, John (M04)42.0940.321:22.41151.32
17STUART, Justin (M01)42.1540.881:23.03157.05
18DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)42.1941.991:24.18167.67
19BERGSENG, Jim (M07)43.1341.681:24.81173.49
20MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)36.1848.681:24.86173.96
21STUART, Daniel (M01)44.4741.831:26.30187.26
22MACKOWN, RAY (M08)44.5742.641:27.21195.67
23HANCOCK, Erik (M04)43.7643.851:27.61199.36
24THOMPSON, Keith (M10)46.0143.771:29.78219.41
25DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)44.8345.281:30.11222.46
26WARD, Frank (M10)48.7645.661:34.42262.27
27O'CONNOR, Kevin (M08)48.0047.101:35.10268.56
28MAURO, Lou (M04)42.8353.831:36.66282.97
29STEIN, Peter (M06)44.7853.391:38.17296.92
30RETALLICK, Chuck (M10)50.6947.521:38.21297.29
31ALLRED, Jackson (M08)54.4751.811:46.28371.84
32DAVIES, Ryan (M01)58.4551.121:49.57402.23
-ANGELOS, Gus (M12)1:03.56DNSDNF 
-BLOOMBERG, John (M11)47.21DNSDNF 
-ELLIOT, Jim (M06)DSQDNSDSQ 
-SARCHETT, Bob (M09)42.47DNSDNF 
-SCHWEICH, Alex (M01)DSQ1:53.36DSQ 
-SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)46.61DNSDNF 
-STRAZDINS, Peter (M05)39.68DNFDNF 
-URANKAR, Richard (M07)44.20DNFDNF 
-WEBBER, dick (M10)1:06.32DNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=610
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course