Race Summary
48 competitors (36 men, 12 women)
46 finishers (34 men, 12 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1HARUTYUNYAN, Arsen (MSS)32.7232.461:05.180.00
2NORTON, Craig (MSS)33.6232.471:06.098.52
3SKINNER, Robert (MSS)33.5732.951:06.5212.54
4SKINNER, Bill (MSS)34.4333.591:08.0226.58
5MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)35.2234.271:09.4940.34
6ROY, Victor (MSS)35.7134.871:10.5850.54
7ADAMS, Michael (MSS)38.0536.651:14.7089.09
8FROST, Brian (MSS)37.5337.311:14.8490.41
9BADGER, Jenny (W02)37.7737.141:14.9191.06
10VANTHOF, William (MSS)37.6437.461:15.1092.84
11SEARS, Don (M07)38.6237.531:16.15102.66
12KEATING, Karen (W05)38.8137.661:16.47105.66
13SARAZINE, Beth (W02)38.7638.291:17.05111.09
14KRUSE, Frank (M07)39.0138.141:17.15112.02
15LYMAN, Eric (M06)39.5139.371:18.88128.21
16ALLEN, Donna (W06)40.1740.131:20.30141.50
17SARCHETT, Bob (M09)40.9940.691:21.68154.42
18DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)41.0441.151:22.19159.19
19MAURO, Lou (M04)41.2041.171:22.37160.88
20HUDSON, Nick (M09)42.3741.331:23.70173.32
21STEIN, Peter (M06)43.0141.901:24.91184.65
22BERGSENG, Jim (M07)42.8842.231:25.11186.52
23GOODE, Dave (M07)42.8943.141:26.03195.13
24MACKOWN, RAY (M08)44.0842.621:26.70201.40
25FRANCE, Ken (M08)43.3244.371:27.69210.66
26SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)44.9044.651:29.55228.07
27DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)44.9044.871:29.77230.13
28ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen (W04)45.7544.781:30.53237.24
29HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)45.0345.801:30.83240.05
30WARD, Frank (M10)45.0446.071:31.11242.67
31BLOOMBERG, John (M11)47.2745.251:32.52255.87
32THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)45.9447.201:33.14261.67
33RETALLICK, Chuck (M10)46.7646.681:33.44264.48
34O'CONNOR, Kevin (M08)47.6646.121:33.78267.66
35BLUE, Ron (M07)46.8347.021:33.85268.31
36GOODE, Dawn (W07)47.5647.631:35.19280.85
37RUSDEN, Dick (M10)47.8847.631:35.51283.85
38GRIFFITHS, Laura (W05)49.0548.611:37.66303.97
39ALLRED, Jackson (M08)48.4050.061:38.46311.46
40BOMAN, Rick (M02)52.8145.661:38.47311.55
41BADGER, Rod (M07)51.5448.161:39.70323.06
42RAFFIN, celeste (W06)53.2546.941:40.19327.65
43LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)52.2751.741:44.01363.40
44ANGELOS, Gus (M12)56.8156.801:53.61453.24
45WEBBER, dick (M10)58.8058.931:57.73491.80
46REED, Virginia (W12)1:07.181:07.142:14.32647.06
-Renshaw, Luke (MSS)36.54DSQDSQ 
-URANKAR, Richard (M07)42.06DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=610
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course