Race Summary
48 competitors (36 men, 12 women)
46 finishers (34 men, 12 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1BADGER, Jenny (W02)37.7737.141:14.910.00
2KEATING, Karen (W05)38.8137.661:16.4712.70
3SARAZINE, Beth (W02)38.7638.291:17.0517.43
4ALLEN, Donna (W06)40.1740.131:20.3043.89
5ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen (W04)45.7544.781:30.53127.20
6HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)45.0345.801:30.83129.64
7THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)45.9447.201:33.14148.45
8GOODE, Dawn (W07)47.5647.631:35.19165.14
9GRIFFITHS, Laura (W05)49.0548.611:37.66185.26
10RAFFIN, celeste (W06)53.2546.941:40.19205.86
11LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)52.2751.741:44.01236.96
12REED, Virginia (W12)1:07.181:07.142:14.32483.78
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1HARUTYUNYAN, Arsen (MSS)32.7232.461:05.180.00
2NORTON, Craig (MSS)33.6232.471:06.098.52
3SKINNER, Robert (MSS)33.5732.951:06.5212.54
4SKINNER, Bill (MSS)34.4333.591:08.0226.58
5MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)35.2234.271:09.4940.34
6ROY, Victor (MSS)35.7134.871:10.5850.54
7ADAMS, Michael (MSS)38.0536.651:14.7089.09
8FROST, Brian (MSS)37.5337.311:14.8490.41
9VANTHOF, William (MSS)37.6437.461:15.1092.84
10SEARS, Don (M07)38.6237.531:16.15102.66
11KRUSE, Frank (M07)39.0138.141:17.15112.02
12LYMAN, Eric (M06)39.5139.371:18.88128.21
13SARCHETT, Bob (M09)40.9940.691:21.68154.42
14DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)41.0441.151:22.19159.19
15MAURO, Lou (M04)41.2041.171:22.37160.88
16HUDSON, Nick (M09)42.3741.331:23.70173.32
17STEIN, Peter (M06)43.0141.901:24.91184.65
18BERGSENG, Jim (M07)42.8842.231:25.11186.52
19GOODE, Dave (M07)42.8943.141:26.03195.13
20MACKOWN, RAY (M08)44.0842.621:26.70201.40
21FRANCE, Ken (M08)43.3244.371:27.69210.66
22SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)44.9044.651:29.55228.07
23DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)44.9044.871:29.77230.13
24WARD, Frank (M10)45.0446.071:31.11242.67
25BLOOMBERG, John (M11)47.2745.251:32.52255.87
26RETALLICK, Chuck (M10)46.7646.681:33.44264.48
27O'CONNOR, Kevin (M08)47.6646.121:33.78267.66
28BLUE, Ron (M07)46.8347.021:33.85268.31
29RUSDEN, Dick (M10)47.8847.631:35.51283.85
30ALLRED, Jackson (M08)48.4050.061:38.46311.46
31BOMAN, Rick (M02)52.8145.661:38.47311.55
32BADGER, Rod (M07)51.5448.161:39.70323.06
33ANGELOS, Gus (M12)56.8156.801:53.61453.24
34WEBBER, dick (M10)58.8058.931:57.73491.80
-Renshaw, Luke (MSS)36.54DSQDSQ 
-URANKAR, Richard (M07)42.06DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=610
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course