Race Summary
51 competitors (38 men, 13 women)
44 finishers (34 men, 10 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1SARAZINE, Beth (W02)50.5849.661:40.240.00
2COOMBS, emily (W06)52.5051.761:44.2634.89
3AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)54.5753.111:47.6864.57
4KOZLOWSKI, Kirstin (W04)55.3653.601:48.9675.68
5LANZEL, Amy (W06)55.1854.061:49.2478.11
6MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)55.1856.501:51.6899.29
7HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)59.111:01.262:00.37174.71
8HOLLBACHER, lynne (W09)1:00.671:00.502:01.17181.66
9LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)1:01.401:03.542:04.94214.38
10STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:05.151:07.222:12.37278.86
-MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)59.29DSQDSQ 
-PASCHEN, Anne (W06)50.92DNFDNF 
-THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)55.53DNFDNF 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1NORTON, Craig (MSS)45.1145.101:30.210.00
2JALILI, thunder (MSS)45.6745.591:31.2610.13
3SEARS, Don (MSS)47.2746.681:33.9536.07
4MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)47.6147.531:35.1447.55
5TESKA, ion (MSS)48.6948.131:36.8263.75
6FROST, Brian (MSS)48.1948.811:37.0065.48
7STRAZDINS, Peter (M05)49.0348.131:37.1667.03
8RAGAN, Jim (M08)49.1948.911:38.1076.09
9MACKENZIE, dana (MSS)48.2850.361:38.6481.30
10GOTSHALL, Bob (M09)50.3049.201:39.5089.59
11SHANKLIN, Thomas (M07)50.1249.901:40.0294.61
12KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)50.9149.391:40.3097.31
13ANDERSON, Ernie (M08)51.4150.251:41.66110.43
14SARCHETT, Bob (M09)51.4750.911:42.38117.37
15HUDSON, Nick (M09)51.7051.221:42.92122.58
16DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)52.5652.191:44.75140.23
17URANKAR, Richard (M07)51.9053.171:45.07143.31
18COLEMAN, James (M05)49.6355.711:45.34145.92
19SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)54.7953.971:48.76178.90
20THOMPSON, Keith (M10)54.3255.031:49.35184.59
21ABEL, Louis (M07)55.7754.441:50.21192.88
22UBERUAGA, Mike (M09)56.4353.911:50.34194.14
23FULLMAN, Carl (M11)55.3356.121:51.45204.84
24HANCOCK, Erik (M04)56.1456.241:52.38213.81
25SANDOVAL, Jim (M06)57.9257.561:55.48243.71
26O'CONNOR, Kevin (M08)57.5258.311:55.83247.08
27NOEL, Fran (M10)58.1358.221:56.35252.10
28LUMPKIN, Ned (M10)57.2859.231:56.51253.64
29ALLRED, Jackson (M08)59.9359.551:59.48282.28
30JESSUP, Jon (M02)56.561:04.842:01.40300.80
31LOFGREN, Don (M09)1:00.821:02.812:03.63322.31
32KOHLMYER, Skip (M05)1:01.681:01.992:03.67322.69
33LEITH, Toby (M09)1:03.331:02.902:06.23347.38
34WEBBER, dick (M10)1:13.401:15.502:28.90566.02
-PROBERT, Christopher (MSS)43.25DNFDNF 
-RUSCITTO, Jim (M09)54.03DNSDNF 
-SKINNER, Bill (MSS)48.23DNFDNF 
-WILHELMSEN, Dennis (MSS)46.62DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course