Race Summary
52 competitors (39 men, 13 women)
49 finishers (36 men, 13 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1BADGER, Jenny (W02)48.9748.371:37.340.00
2SARAZINE, Beth (W02)48.7449.451:38.197.60
3AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)50.5352.501:43.0350.86
4COOMBS, emily (W06)50.9852.851:43.8358.01
5KOZLOWSKI, Kirstin (W04)51.6652.471:44.1360.69
6LANZEL, Amy (W06)52.8253.821:46.6483.12
7MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)52.9055.111:48.0195.37
8THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)57.2257.041:54.26151.23
9HOLLBACHER, lynne (W09)57.2859.471:56.75173.48
10HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)57.9159.201:57.11176.70
11MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)57.331:00.361:57.69181.88
12LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)1:00.511:03.342:03.85236.94
13STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:02.691:05.932:08.62279.57
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1NORTON, Craig (MSS)43.4843.801:27.280.00
2JALILI, thunder (MSS)43.8144.761:28.5712.86
3WILHELMSEN, Dennis (MSS)44.8245.131:29.9526.61
4SKINNER, Bill (MSS)45.1245.971:31.0937.98
5SEARS, Don (MSS)45.7345.891:31.6243.26
6STRAZDINS, Peter (MSS)45.5246.451:31.9746.75
7MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)46.5145.721:32.2349.34
8MACKENZIE, dana (MSS)46.4546.291:32.7454.42
9RAGAN, Jim (M08)46.8246.621:33.4461.40
10JESSUP, Jon (MSS)46.6247.321:33.9466.39
11KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)47.3347.101:34.4371.27
12TESKA, ion (M06)47.3647.221:34.5872.77
13SHANKLIN, Thomas (M07)46.7947.961:34.7574.46
14FROST, Brian (M06)47.2347.781:35.0177.05
15HUDSON, Nick (M09)48.4548.761:37.2198.98
16SARCHETT, Bob (M09)48.7949.631:38.42111.04
17COLEMAN, James (M05)49.8749.331:39.20118.82
18DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)49.3149.901:39.21118.92
19URANKAR, Richard (M07)49.7351.211:40.94136.16
20SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)51.0552.351:43.40160.68
21THOMPSON, Keith (M10)51.5652.681:44.24169.06
22RUSCITTO, Jim (M09)51.2253.131:44.35170.15
23UBERUAGA, Mike (M09)52.3352.651:44.98176.43
24FULLMAN, Carl (M11)52.0554.301:46.35190.09
25ABEL, Louis (M07)53.6353.711:47.34199.96
26BADGER, Rod (M07)52.7754.881:47.65203.05
27HANCOCK, Erik (M04)52.7855.781:48.56212.12
28SANDOVAL, Jim (M06)55.5456.291:51.83244.71
29O'CONNOR, Kevin (M08)56.5155.881:52.39250.29
30NOEL, Fran (M10)56.0656.811:52.87255.08
31LUMPKIN, Ned (M10)56.1257.471:53.59262.26
32ALLRED, Jackson (M08)56.961:01.041:58.00306.21
33KOHLMYER, Skip (M05)58.2959.791:58.08307.01
34LOFGREN, Don (M09)59.3659.401:58.76313.79
35LEITH, Toby (M09)1:01.111:01.392:02.50351.07
36WEBBER, dick (M10)1:07.851:12.652:20.50530.49
-ANDERSON, Ernie (M08)48.36DNFDNF 
-PROBERT, Christopher (M03)DNF42.33DNF 
-VANTHOF, William (MSS)45.55DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course