Race Summary
56 competitors (39 men, 17 women)
40 finishers (27 men, 13 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)38.6844.411:23.090.00
2SARAZINE, Beth (W02)38.9846.581:25.5618.13
3DENSMORE, Lisa Ann (W06)40.2147.631:27.8434.87
4SUTTOR, Katherine (W01)42.7450.741:33.4876.28
5AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)43.2750.591:33.8679.07
6ALLEN, Donna (W06)43.0553.241:36.2996.91
7DROEGE, Anna (W10)44.8354.121:38.95116.44
8MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)45.9754.831:40.80130.02
9GOODE, Dawn (W07)46.9056.681:43.58150.43
10MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)47.0757.631:44.70158.65
11ROSENQUIST, Jan (W07)51.961:04.251:56.21243.15
12STRATTON, Meri (W09)52.761:04.381:57.14249.98
13REED, Virginia (W12)1:04.521:18.152:22.67437.40
-FLOOD, Heidi (W07)47.11DNFDNF 
-KOZLOWSKI, Kirstin (W04)DSQ55.34DSQ 
-LANZEL, Amy (W06)DSQDNSDSQ 
-SUTTOR, Georgina (W09)DSQ1:05.36DSQ 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1CHANDLER, Tyler (MSS)33.7339.711:13.440.00
2HILL, timothy (MSS)33.9339.831:13.762.66
3CAMPBELL, John (MSS)35.4241.701:17.1230.57
4MURPHY, Matt (MSS)36.5543.201:19.7552.41
5SKINNER, Bill (MSS)36.9643.211:20.1755.90
6GROSSMAN, Jim (MSS)35.8645.141:21.0062.79
7FALK, Michael (MSS)35.9745.351:21.3265.45
8MCGURL, Michael (M05)38.4044.031:22.4374.67
9FROST, Brian (M06)38.1045.971:24.0788.29
10CUNHA, Cliff (MSS)38.0447.291:25.3398.76
11MACKENZIE, dana (M06)39.3846.521:25.90103.49
12BAILEY, Kenneth (M06)40.2948.781:29.07129.82
13DORRIS, George (M08)39.9649.191:29.15130.49
14HUDSON, Nick (M09)40.7849.781:30.56142.20
15KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)41.5651.061:32.62159.31
16DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)42.4752.971:35.44182.73
17VERNON, William (M07)43.2752.461:35.73185.14
18SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)44.0053.021:37.02195.86
19GOODE, Dave (M07)43.8755.801:39.67217.87
20FULLMAN, Carl (M11)45.8556.171:42.02237.39
21NOEL, Fran (M10)45.9857.481:43.46249.35
22COFER, Don (M09)46.1157.761:43.87252.75
23DEMATTEI, Gaetano (M12)47.921:00.721:48.64292.37
24HANCOCK, Erik (M04)50.0358.911:48.94294.87
25ALLRED, Jackson (M08)48.981:00.231:49.21297.11
26SHAPIRO, Shea (M01)53.701:00.251:53.95336.48
27COOPER, Drury (M12)55.351:06.552:01.90402.51
-BEGUIN, Fred (M10)49.01DNFDNF 
-LUMPKIN, Ned (M10)50.49DNFDNF 
-MASUR, Mark (M07)43.39DNFDNF 
-PROBERT, Christopher (MSS)32.89DNFDNF 
-RAGAN, Jim (M08)40.34DNFDNF 
-REID, David (M04)DSQ47.49DSQ 
-RUSCITTO, Jim (M09)DSQDNSDSQ 
-SARCHETT, Bob (M09)40.93DNFDNF 
-SCHWING, Nate (MSS)33.22DNFDNF 
-THOMPSON, Keith (M10)40.91DNFDNF 
-WARD, Frank (M10)43.95DNFDNF 
-WEBBER, dick (M10)1:01.41DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=610
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course