Race Summary
56 competitors (39 men, 17 women)
40 finishers (27 men, 13 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1REED, Virginia1:04.521:18.152:22.670.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy43.2750.591:33.860.00
2DROEGE, Anna44.8354.121:38.9533.08
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1DEMATTEI, Gaetano47.921:00.721:48.640.00
2COOPER, Drury55.351:06.552:01.9074.45
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1FULLMAN, Carl45.8556.171:42.020.00
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1SLIVINSKI, Stephen44.0053.021:37.020.00
2NOEL, Fran45.9857.481:43.4640.49
-BEGUIN, Fred49.01DNFDNF 
-LUMPKIN, Ned50.49DNFDNF 
-THOMPSON, Keith40.91DNFDNF 
-WARD, Frank43.95DNFDNF 
-WEBBER, dick1:01.41DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1STRATTON, Meri52.761:04.381:57.140.00
-SUTTOR, GeorginaDSQ1:05.36DSQ 
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1MOSCHEL, Rosemary45.9754.831:40.800.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1GOODE, Dawn46.9056.681:43.580.00
2MACKENZIE, Debra47.0757.631:44.706.60
3ROSENQUIST, Jan51.961:04.251:56.2174.38
-FLOOD, Heidi47.11DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1DENSMORE, Lisa Ann40.2147.631:27.840.00
2ALLEN, Donna43.0553.241:36.2958.68
-LANZEL, AmyDSQDNSDSQ 
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
-KOZLOWSKI, KirstinDSQ55.34DSQ 
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana38.6844.411:23.090.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1SARAZINE, Beth38.9846.581:25.560.00
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1SUTTOR, Katherine42.7450.741:33.480.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1HUDSON, Nick40.7849.781:30.560.00
2KARJALAINEN, Rauli41.5651.061:32.6213.88
3DESGOUTTES, YVES42.4752.971:35.4432.87
4COFER, Don46.1157.761:43.8789.65
-RUSCITTO, JimDSQDNSDSQ 
-SARCHETT, Bob40.93DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1DORRIS, George39.9649.191:29.150.00
2ALLRED, Jackson48.981:00.231:49.21137.26
-RAGAN, Jim40.34DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1VERNON, William43.2752.461:35.730.00
2GOODE, Dave43.8755.801:39.6725.11
-MASUR, Mark43.39DNFDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1CHANDLER, Tyler (M01)33.7339.711:13.440.00
2HILL, timothy (M05)33.9339.831:13.762.66
3CAMPBELL, John (M05)35.4241.701:17.1230.57
4MURPHY, Matt (M06)36.5543.201:19.7552.41
5SKINNER, Bill (M07)36.9643.211:20.1755.90
6GROSSMAN, Jim (M05)35.8645.141:21.0062.79
7FALK, Michael (M06)35.9745.351:21.3265.45
8CUNHA, Cliff (M07)38.0447.291:25.3398.76
-PROBERT, Christopher (M03)32.89DNFDNF 
-SCHWING, Nate (M02)33.22DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1FROST, Brian38.1045.971:24.070.00
2MACKENZIE, dana39.3846.521:25.9013.28
3BAILEY, Kenneth40.2948.781:29.0736.28
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1MCGURL, Michael38.4044.031:22.430.00
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1HANCOCK, Erik50.0358.911:48.940.00
-REID, DavidDSQ47.49DSQ 
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1SHAPIRO, Shea53.701:00.251:53.950.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=610
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course