Race Summary
87 competitors (60 men, 27 women)
83 finishers (58 men, 25 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1SCHWING, Nate (MSS)44.4745.931:30.400.00
2CHANDLER, Tyler (MSS)45.2446.031:31.278.37
3PROBERT, Christopher (MSS)45.4946.581:32.0716.07
4MURPHY, Matt (MSS)45.0247.431:32.4519.73
5CAMPBELL, John (MSS)46.8348.011:34.8442.73
6GROSSMAN, Jim (MSS)46.5549.331:35.8852.74
7HILL, timothy (MSS)47.8048.351:36.1555.34
8JALILI, thunder (MSS)48.4348.091:36.5258.90
9FALK, Michael (MSS)48.3449.141:37.4868.14
10FOSTER, Jesse (MSS)48.7950.961:39.7589.98
11CAMPBELL, Jasmine (W00)50.2849.951:40.2394.60
12RICKERS, Alan (M05)49.8551.931:41.78109.52
13DENSMORE, Lisa Ann (W06)50.2051.671:41.87110.39
14SKINNER, Bill (M07)50.8651.221:42.08112.41
15ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)50.7052.011:42.71118.47
16RAGAN, Jim (M08)52.3952.771:45.16142.05
17FROST, Brian (M06)51.7753.421:45.19142.34
18CUNHA, Cliff (M07)52.7653.101:45.86148.79
19REID, David (M04)52.5153.901:46.41154.08
20(t)LYMAN, Eric (M06)52.2854.451:46.73157.16
20(t)REAGLE, John (M08)53.0353.701:46.73157.16
22SARCHETT, Bob (M09)53.7653.991:47.75166.97
23SHANKLIN, Thomas (M07)52.6055.391:47.99169.28
24HUDSON, Nick (M09)53.3354.701:48.03169.67
25KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)53.9354.731:48.66175.73
26SARAZINE, Beth (W02)53.5155.341:48.85177.56
27KURDY, Dan (M07)54.0355.521:49.55184.30
28SUTTOR, Katherine (W01)54.4555.411:49.86187.28
29MACKENZIE, dana (M06)53.2056.771:49.97188.34
30BAILEY, Kenneth (M06)53.5756.441:50.01188.72
31DORRIS, George (M08)54.5455.491:50.03188.92
32MITCHELL, Jerry (M08)54.6255.561:50.18190.36
33SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)53.9757.931:51.90206.91
34GERON, Mary Michael (W05)54.8957.101:51.99207.78
35MASUR, Mark (M07)54.9457.991:52.93216.83
36DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)55.7057.551:53.25219.91
37PAGE, Jeff (M07)55.4158.221:53.63223.56
38LANZEL, Amy (W06)56.8257.361:54.18228.86
39GOODE, Dave (M07)57.1657.621:54.78234.63
40AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)56.8458.541:55.38240.40
41THOMPSON, Keith (M10)57.0458.441:55.48241.37
42PREFONTAINE, daniel (M06)56.8458.901:55.74243.87
43DUBOIS, Randi (W08)57.6358.471:56.10247.33
44RUSCITTO, Jim (M09)57.9158.671:56.58251.95
45VERNON, William (M07)57.741:00.511:58.25268.03
46DROEGE, Anna (W10)58.001:00.361:58.36269.08
47COFER, Don (M09)58.301:00.601:58.90274.28
48KOZLOWSKI, Kirstin (W04)59.461:01.182:00.64291.03
49FULLMAN, Carl (M11)59.311:01.812:01.12295.65
50HANCOCK, Erik (M04)59.631:02.872:02.50308.93
51HALSTEAD, Michael (M09)1:02.311:01.002:03.31316.72
52FLOOD, Heidi (W07)1:01.721:01.682:03.40317.59
53WARD, Frank (M10)1:00.991:02.682:03.67320.19
54NOEL, Fran (M10)1:00.651:03.162:03.81321.53
55RICHARDSON, Tommy (M06)1:04.1759.682:03.85321.92
56LUMPKIN, Ned (M10)1:02.021:02.292:04.31326.35
57MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)1:00.741:04.022:04.76330.68
58BEGUIN, Fred (M10)1:01.571:03.222:04.79330.97
59MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)1:02.421:03.382:05.80340.69
60NOLAN, Herb (M11)1:01.501:04.342:05.84341.07
61BADGER, Rod (M07)1:02.421:04.392:06.81350.41
62GOODE, Dawn (W07)1:03.241:04.672:07.91360.99
63FAIRCHILD, Brad (M06)1:02.851:06.322:09.17373.12
64BALLARD, Jack (M05)1:05.071:04.282:09.35374.85
65DEMATTEI, Gaetano (M12)1:03.071:06.292:09.36374.95
66TALLACKSON, Jim (M12)1:04.331:07.302:11.63396.79
67SCHNEIDER, trudi (W10)1:05.491:06.152:11.64396.89
68GOODWIN, Diane (W06)1:05.521:08.732:14.25422.01
69ALLRED, Jackson (M08)1:06.741:07.582:14.32422.68
70SUTTOR, Georgina (W09)1:06.641:07.912:14.55424.89
71LOFGREN, Don (M09)1:05.051:09.862:14.91428.36
72ROSENQUIST, Jan (W07)1:07.691:08.302:15.99438.75
73KUCZYNSKI, Alexandra (W04)1:07.161:08.872:16.03439.14
74REITHNER, Robert (M09)1:05.661:10.892:16.55444.14
75COOPER, Drury (M12)1:10.381:09.862:20.24479.65
76STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:09.081:11.742:20.82485.24
77DAVIS, Joanne (W11)1:11.121:15.452:26.57540.57
78REED, Virginia (W12)1:17.341:19.742:37.08641.72
79ROOZEN, Marnie (W06)1:17.801:20.132:37.93649.90
80WEBBER, dick (M10)1:21.271:23.172:44.44712.55
81DROEGE, John (M13)1:22.701:27.362:50.06766.64
82MEYR, Herb (M10)1:26.261:32.572:58.83851.04
83SARAZINE, Michelle (W08)1:52.371:55.353:47.721321.55
-ALLEN, Donna (W06)53.54DSQDSQ 
-HARMON, Katrina (W05)1:04.59DNSDNF 
-MCGURL, Michael (M05)DNFDNSDNF 
-SHAPIRO, Shea (M01)DNF1:07.54DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course