Race Summary
87 competitors (60 men, 27 women)
83 finishers (58 men, 25 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 13 (85-89)  TimeRace Points
1DROEGE, John1:22.701:27.362:50.060.00
      
 Women Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1REED, Virginia1:17.341:19.742:37.080.00
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1DAVIS, Joanne1:11.121:15.452:26.570.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy56.8458.541:55.380.00
2DROEGE, Anna58.001:00.361:58.3622.47
3SCHNEIDER, trudi1:05.491:06.152:11.64122.61
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1DEMATTEI, Gaetano1:03.071:06.292:09.360.00
2TALLACKSON, Jim1:04.331:07.302:11.6315.27
3COOPER, Drury1:10.381:09.862:20.2473.17
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1FULLMAN, Carl59.311:01.812:01.120.00
2NOLAN, Herb1:01.501:04.342:05.8433.90
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1SLIVINSKI, Stephen53.9757.931:51.900.00
2THOMPSON, Keith57.0458.441:55.4827.83
3WARD, Frank1:00.991:02.682:03.6791.51
4NOEL, Fran1:00.651:03.162:03.8192.60
5LUMPKIN, Ned1:02.021:02.292:04.3196.49
6BEGUIN, Fred1:01.571:03.222:04.79100.22
7WEBBER, dick1:21.271:23.172:44.44408.49
8MEYR, Herb1:26.261:32.572:58.83520.37
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1SUTTOR, Georgina1:06.641:07.912:14.550.00
2STRATTON, Meri1:09.081:11.742:20.8240.54
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1DUBOIS, Randi57.6358.471:56.100.00
2MOSCHEL, Rosemary1:00.741:04.022:04.7664.89
3SARAZINE, Michelle1:52.371:55.353:47.72836.43
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1FLOOD, Heidi1:01.721:01.682:03.400.00
2MACKENZIE, Debra1:02.421:03.382:05.8016.92
3GOODE, Dawn1:03.241:04.672:07.9131.80
4ROSENQUIST, Jan1:07.691:08.302:15.9988.76
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1DENSMORE, Lisa Ann50.2051.671:41.870.00
2LANZEL, Amy56.8257.361:54.18105.13
3GOODWIN, Diane1:05.521:08.732:14.25276.53
4ROOZEN, Marnie1:17.801:20.132:37.93478.77
-ALLEN, Donna53.54DSQDSQ 
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1GERON, Mary Michael54.8957.101:51.990.00
-HARMON, Katrina1:04.59DNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1KOZLOWSKI, Kirstin59.461:01.182:00.640.00
2KUCZYNSKI, Alexandra1:07.161:08.872:16.03110.99
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana50.7052.011:42.710.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1SARAZINE, Beth53.5155.341:48.850.00
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1SUTTOR, Katherine54.4555.411:49.860.00
      
 Women Class 0 (under 21)  TimeRace Points
1CAMPBELL, Jasmine50.2849.951:40.230.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1SARCHETT, Bob53.7653.991:47.750.00
2HUDSON, Nick53.3354.701:48.032.26
3KARJALAINEN, Rauli53.9354.731:48.667.35
4DESGOUTTES, YVES55.7057.551:53.2544.41
5RUSCITTO, Jim57.9158.671:56.5871.30
6COFER, Don58.301:00.601:58.9090.03
7HALSTEAD, Michael1:02.311:01.002:03.31125.64
8LOFGREN, Don1:05.051:09.862:14.91219.30
9REITHNER, Robert1:05.661:10.892:16.55232.54
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1RAGAN, Jim52.3952.771:45.160.00
2REAGLE, John53.0353.701:46.7312.99
3DORRIS, George54.5455.491:50.0340.29
4MITCHELL, Jerry54.6255.561:50.1841.53
5ALLRED, Jackson1:06.741:07.582:14.32241.24
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1SKINNER, Bill50.8651.221:42.080.00
2CUNHA, Cliff52.7653.101:45.8632.22
3SHANKLIN, Thomas52.6055.391:47.9950.37
4KURDY, Dan54.0355.521:49.5563.66
5MASUR, Mark54.9457.991:52.9392.47
6PAGE, Jeff55.4158.221:53.6398.44
7GOODE, Dave57.1657.621:54.78108.24
8VERNON, William57.741:00.511:58.25137.81
9BADGER, Rod1:02.421:04.392:06.81210.77
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1SCHWING, Nate (M02)44.4745.931:30.400.00
2CHANDLER, Tyler (M01)45.2446.031:31.278.37
3PROBERT, Christopher (M03)45.4946.581:32.0716.07
4MURPHY, Matt (M06)45.0247.431:32.4519.73
5CAMPBELL, John (M05)46.8348.011:34.8442.73
6GROSSMAN, Jim (M05)46.5549.331:35.8852.74
7HILL, timothy (M05)47.8048.351:36.1555.34
8JALILI, thunder (M04)48.4348.091:36.5258.90
9FALK, Michael (M06)48.3449.141:37.4868.14
10FOSTER, Jesse (M04)48.7950.961:39.7589.98
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1FROST, Brian51.7753.421:45.190.00
2LYMAN, Eric52.2854.451:46.7312.74
3MACKENZIE, dana53.2056.771:49.9739.53
4BAILEY, Kenneth53.5756.441:50.0139.86
5PREFONTAINE, daniel56.8458.901:55.7487.26
6RICHARDSON, Tommy1:04.1759.682:03.85154.33
7FAIRCHILD, Brad1:02.851:06.322:09.17198.33
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1RICKERS, Alan49.8551.931:41.780.00
2BALLARD, Jack1:05.071:04.282:09.35235.66
-MCGURL, MichaelDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1REID, David52.5153.901:46.410.00
2HANCOCK, Erik59.631:02.872:02.50131.55
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
-SHAPIRO, SheaDNF1:07.54DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course