Race Summary
71 competitors (48 men, 23 women)
66 finishers (44 men, 22 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 All WomenTimeRace Points
1CAMPBELL, Jasmine (W00)1:00.970.00
2DENSMORE, Lisa Ann (W06)1:02.4125.04
3SARAZINE, Beth (W02)1:06.84102.05
4ALLEN, Donna (W06)1:07.14107.27
5AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)1:08.65133.52
6SUTTOR, Katherine (W01)1:08.76135.43
7GERON, Mary Michael (W05)1:08.82136.48
8DROEGE, Anna (W10)1:10.42164.29
9BLACK, Heather (W05)1:11.34180.29
10KOZLOWSKI, Kirstin (W04)1:12.57201.67
11DUBOIS, Randi (W08)1:13.84223.75
12GOODE, Dawn (W07)1:13.95225.66
13MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)1:15.22247.74
14FLOOD, Heidi (W07)1:18.11297.99
15MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)1:18.43303.55
16SUTTOR, Georgina (W09)1:20.33336.59
17ROSENQUIST, Jan (W07)1:22.80379.53
18GOODWIN, Diane (W06)1:25.48426.12
19STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:26.43442.64
20DAVIS, Joanne (W11)1:33.93573.03
21REED, Virginia (W12)1:34.68586.07
22ROOZEN, Marnie (W06)1:36.87624.14
-SCHNEIDER, Trudi (W10)DSQ 
    
 All MenTimeRace Points
1MURPHY, Matt (M06)55.000.00
2MERRICK, Skip (M04)56.5730.26
3CHANDLER, Tyler (M01)56.5930.64
4CAMPBELL, John (M05)56.9437.39
5GROSSMAN, Jim (M05)58.7872.85
6FALK, Michael (M06)59.7992.32
7RICKERS, Alan (M05)1:00.42104.46
8BROWER, Mark (M06)1:01.53125.85
9GOULAY, Baird (M06)1:02.96153.41
10LYMAN, Eric (M06)1:03.72168.06
11REAGLE, John (M08)1:03.96172.68
12MACKENZIE, dana (M06)1:04.08175.00
13KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)1:04.49182.90
14CUNHA, Cliff (M07)1:04.53183.67
15DORRIS, George (M08)1:04.93191.38
16SARCHETT, Bob (M09)1:04.99192.53
17BAILEY, Kenneth (M06)1:05.12195.04
18HUDSON, Nick (M09)1:06.17215.28
19SHANKLIN, Thomas (M07)1:06.62223.95
20RICHARDSON, Tommy (M06)1:06.65224.53
21DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)1:07.45239.95
22KURDY, Dan (M07)1:07.58242.45
23VERNON, William (M07)1:07.87248.04
24PAGE, Jeff (M07)1:08.05251.51
25SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)1:08.11252.67
26GOODE, Dave (M07)1:08.29256.13
27THOMPSON, Keith (M10)1:08.94268.66
28RUSCITTO, Jim (M09)1:09.09271.55
29WARD, Frank (M10)1:10.71302.77
30FULLMAN, Carl (M11)1:11.18311.83
31MITCHELL, Jerry (M08)1:14.11368.30
32NOLAN, Herb (M11)1:14.44374.66
33LUMPKIN, Ned (M10)1:16.17408.00
34BALLARD, Jack (M05)1:16.54415.13
35FAIRCHILD, Brad (M06)1:16.56415.52
36SCHWING, Nate (M02)1:17.33430.36
37HARWELL, Ben (M11)1:17.64436.33
38NOEL, Fran (M10)1:18.28448.67
39LOFGREN, Don (M09)1:19.52472.57
40REITHNER, Robert (M09)1:22.36527.30
41COOPER, Drury (M12)1:25.38585.51
42DEMATTEI, Gaetano (M12)1:27.10618.65
43DROEGE, John (M13)1:43.63937.23
44WEBBER, dick (M10)2:13.951521.58
-BEGUIN, Fred (M10)DNF 
-COFER, Don (M09)DNF 
-PREFONTAINE, daniel (M06)DNF 
-SHAPIRO, Shea (M01)DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1060
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course