Race Summary
71 competitors (48 men, 23 women)
66 finishers (44 men, 22 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Men Class 13 (85-89)TimeRace Points
1DROEGE, John1:43.630.00
    
 Women Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1REED, Virginia1:34.680.00
    
 Women Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1DAVIS, Joanne1:33.930.00
    
 Women Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy1:08.650.00
2DROEGE, Anna1:10.4227.33
-SCHNEIDER, TrudiDSQ 
    
 Men Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1COOPER, Drury1:25.380.00
2DEMATTEI, Gaetano1:27.1021.35
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1FULLMAN, Carl1:11.180.00
2NOLAN, Herb1:14.4448.55
3HARWELL, Ben1:17.6496.20
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1SLIVINSKI, Stephen1:08.110.00
2THOMPSON, Keith1:08.9412.92
3WARD, Frank1:10.7140.46
4LUMPKIN, Ned1:16.17125.44
5NOEL, Fran1:18.28158.28
6WEBBER, dick2:13.951024.67
-BEGUIN, FredDNF 
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1SUTTOR, Georgina1:20.330.00
2STRATTON, Meri1:26.4380.49
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1DUBOIS, Randi1:13.840.00
2MOSCHEL, Rosemary1:18.4365.89
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1GOODE, Dawn1:13.950.00
2MACKENZIE, Debra1:15.2218.20
3FLOOD, Heidi1:18.1159.63
4ROSENQUIST, Jan1:22.80126.86
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1DENSMORE, Lisa Ann1:02.410.00
2ALLEN, Donna1:07.1480.34
3GOODWIN, Diane1:25.48391.83
4ROOZEN, Marnie1:36.87585.28
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1GERON, Mary Michael1:08.820.00
2BLACK, Heather1:11.3438.81
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1KOZLOWSKI, Kirstin1:12.570.00
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1SARAZINE, Beth1:06.840.00
    
 Women Class 1 (21-29)TimeRace Points
1SUTTOR, Katherine1:08.760.00
    
 Women Class 0 (under 21)TimeRace Points
1CAMPBELL, Jasmine1:00.970.00
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1KARJALAINEN, Rauli1:04.490.00
2SARCHETT, Bob1:04.998.22
3HUDSON, Nick1:06.1727.61
4DESGOUTTES, YVES1:07.4548.65
5RUSCITTO, Jim1:09.0975.61
6LOFGREN, Don1:19.52247.04
7REITHNER, Robert1:22.36293.72
-COFER, DonDNF 
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1REAGLE, John1:03.960.00
2DORRIS, George1:04.9316.08
3MITCHELL, Jerry1:14.11168.21
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1CUNHA, Cliff1:04.530.00
2SHANKLIN, Thomas1:06.6234.33
3KURDY, Dan1:07.5850.10
4VERNON, William1:07.8754.86
5PAGE, Jeff1:08.0557.82
6GOODE, Dave1:08.2961.76
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1MURPHY, Matt55.000.00
2FALK, Michael59.7992.32
3BROWER, Mark1:01.53125.85
4GOULAY, Baird1:02.96153.41
5LYMAN, Eric1:03.72168.06
6MACKENZIE, dana1:04.08175.00
7BAILEY, Kenneth1:05.12195.04
8RICHARDSON, Tommy1:06.65224.53
9FAIRCHILD, Brad1:16.56415.52
-PREFONTAINE, danielDNF 
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1CAMPBELL, John56.940.00
2GROSSMAN, Jim58.7834.25
3RICKERS, Alan1:00.4264.78
4BALLARD, Jack1:16.54364.88
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1MERRICK, Skip56.570.00
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1SCHWING, Nate1:17.330.00
    
 Men Class 1 (21-29)TimeRace Points
1CHANDLER, Tyler56.590.00
-SHAPIRO, SheaDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1060
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course