Race Summary
77 competitors (57 men, 20 women)
72 finishers (53 men, 19 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1PROBERT, Christopher (MSS)55.6654.231:49.890.00
2JALILI, thunder (MSS)58.0255.471:53.4928.50
3SKINNER, Robert (MSS)56.5357.381:53.9131.83
4FALK, Michael (MSS)57.2156.871:54.0833.17
5MCGURL, Michael (MSS)58.2856.801:55.0841.09
6ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)58.6358.231:56.8655.18
7FILIMON, Mihai (MSS)1:01.4658.682:00.1481.15
8MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)1:00.6959.532:00.2281.78
9SEARS, Don (MSS)1:01.2859.442:00.7285.74
10SKINNER, Bill (MSS)1:01.3159.462:00.7786.14
11RAGAN, Jim (M08)1:02.971:00.952:03.92111.08
12VAUGHAN, garland (M06)1:02.991:01.042:04.03111.95
13FROST, Brian (MSS)1:02.681:01.982:04.66116.93
14ADAMS, Michael (M07)1:03.961:01.002:04.96119.31
15KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)1:03.551:01.662:05.21121.29
16SARCHETT, Bob (M09)1:03.641:01.942:05.58124.22
17VAUGHAN, Kevin (M04)1:03.991:02.172:06.16128.81
18JOHNSON, Kent (M05)1:03.011:03.752:06.76133.56
19HUDSON, Nick (M09)1:04.051:03.022:07.07136.01
20JESSUP, Jon (M02)1:04.031:03.172:07.20137.04
21KEATING, Karen (W05)1:04.451:03.512:07.96143.06
22DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)1:03.551:04.502:08.05143.77
23DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)1:04.591:03.642:08.23145.20
24MACKENZIE, dana (M06)1:05.001:03.282:08.28145.59
25SARAZINE, Beth (W02)1:05.051:03.592:08.64148.44
26KADULOVA, Dasha (W04)1:05.051:03.862:08.91150.58
27SINGER, Scott (M04)1:04.761:04.292:09.05151.69
28MERRITT, Vernon (M06)1:05.771:03.332:09.10152.09
29PAPINEAU, peter (M07)1:05.961:03.472:09.43154.70
30ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen (W04)1:05.791:04.542:10.33161.82
31ALLEN, Donna (W06)1:05.821:05.142:10.96166.81
32LANZEL, Amy (W06)1:06.161:05.272:11.43170.53
33KAUFMANN, Harold (M05)1:05.771:05.822:11.59171.80
34MAURO, Lou (M04)1:05.601:06.032:11.63172.12
35BERGSENG, Jim (M07)1:06.591:05.222:11.81173.54
36DORRIS, George (M08)1:07.501:04.642:12.14176.15
37BURNS, Duncan (M04)1:05.781:07.532:13.31185.42
38SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)1:07.251:06.412:13.66188.19
39MCJAMES, scott (M07)1:06.651:07.212:13.86189.77
40AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)1:07.661:07.242:14.90198.00
41GOOCH, judith (W06)1:07.981:07.102:15.08199.43
42CARILLO, Don (M06)1:07.341:08.492:15.83205.37
43COFER, Don (M09)1:09.861:07.992:17.85221.36
44SCHAB, David (M06)1:09.881:08.682:18.56226.98
45FRANCE, Ken (M08)1:09.811:09.592:19.40233.63
46BAGGS, Jim (M08)1:10.331:09.172:19.50234.42
47BLACK, Heather (W05)1:10.021:09.532:19.55234.82
48MARTIN, Sally (W07)1:09.511:10.402:19.91237.67
49HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)1:11.201:10.102:21.30248.67
50ROMANO, Todd (M04)1:06.381:16.402:22.78260.39
51ROMANO, Karla (W04)1:12.761:10.102:22.86261.02
52FULLMAN, Carl (M11)1:12.501:10.442:22.94261.66
53SINGER, Steve (M05)1:12.571:10.392:22.96261.82
54BLOOMBERG, John (M11)1:12.521:11.652:24.17271.40
55MCCONKEY, Glenn (W09)1:12.321:12.252:24.57274.56
56TILLEY, James (M09)1:13.621:11.092:24.71275.67
57BROCK, Ed (M07)1:13.311:12.232:25.54282.24
58THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)1:13.001:13.192:26.19287.39
59MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)1:14.241:13.002:27.24295.70
60GRAHAM, greg (M07)1:13.571:15.522:29.09310.35
61GRIFFITHS, Laura (W05)1:17.941:15.012:32.95340.91
62POTASHNER, Rich (M06)1:17.071:15.982:33.05341.70
63ALLRED, Jackson (M08)1:15.711:17.412:33.12342.25
64JONES, Mike (M08)1:16.011:18.222:34.23351.04
65BLUE, RON (M07)1:16.961:17.432:34.39352.31
66KOHLMYER, Skip (M05)1:19.051:18.332:37.38375.98
67HEGNER, Bruno (M07)1:20.651:21.552:42.20414.14
68COOPER, Drury (M12)1:22.081:21.512:43.59425.14
69SHEPPARD, Maggie (W03)1:23.331:24.142:47.47455.86
70BLOOM, keith (M07)1:25.181:22.642:47.82458.63
71STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:24.211:25.272:49.48471.77
72DAVIDSON, Phil (M06)1:25.491:24.192:49.68473.36
-RAFFIN, celeste (W06)1:18.75DNSDNF 
-SLABINSKI, Rick (M06)DNFDNSDNF 
-STRAZDINS, Peter (M05)DNF1:01.61DNF 
-WEBBER, dick (M10)DNF1:31.32DNF 
-WILLY, Kevin (M01)1:05.36DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course