Race Summary
77 competitors (57 men, 20 women)
72 finishers (53 men, 19 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)58.6358.231:56.860.00
2KEATING, Karen (W05)1:04.451:03.512:07.9682.64
3SARAZINE, Beth (W02)1:05.051:03.592:08.6487.70
4KADULOVA, Dasha (W04)1:05.051:03.862:08.9189.71
5ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen (W04)1:05.791:04.542:10.33100.28
6ALLEN, Donna (W06)1:05.821:05.142:10.96104.97
7LANZEL, Amy (W06)1:06.161:05.272:11.43108.47
8AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)1:07.661:07.242:14.90134.30
9GOOCH, judith (W06)1:07.981:07.102:15.08135.64
10BLACK, Heather (W05)1:10.021:09.532:19.55168.92
11MARTIN, Sally (W07)1:09.511:10.402:19.91171.60
12HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)1:11.201:10.102:21.30181.95
13ROMANO, Karla (W04)1:12.761:10.102:22.86193.56
14MCCONKEY, Glenn (W09)1:12.321:12.252:24.57206.30
15THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)1:13.001:13.192:26.19218.36
16MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)1:14.241:13.002:27.24226.17
17GRIFFITHS, Laura (W05)1:17.941:15.012:32.95268.68
18SHEPPARD, Maggie (W03)1:23.331:24.142:47.47376.78
19STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:24.211:25.272:49.48391.75
-RAFFIN, celeste (W06)1:18.75DNSDNF 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1PROBERT, Christopher (MSS)55.6654.231:49.890.00
2JALILI, thunder (MSS)58.0255.471:53.4928.50
3SKINNER, Robert (MSS)56.5357.381:53.9131.83
4FALK, Michael (MSS)57.2156.871:54.0833.17
5MCGURL, Michael (MSS)58.2856.801:55.0841.09
6FILIMON, Mihai (MSS)1:01.4658.682:00.1481.15
7MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)1:00.6959.532:00.2281.78
8SEARS, Don (MSS)1:01.2859.442:00.7285.74
9SKINNER, Bill (MSS)1:01.3159.462:00.7786.14
10RAGAN, Jim (M08)1:02.971:00.952:03.92111.08
11VAUGHAN, garland (M06)1:02.991:01.042:04.03111.95
12FROST, Brian (MSS)1:02.681:01.982:04.66116.93
13ADAMS, Michael (M07)1:03.961:01.002:04.96119.31
14KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)1:03.551:01.662:05.21121.29
15SARCHETT, Bob (M09)1:03.641:01.942:05.58124.22
16VAUGHAN, Kevin (M04)1:03.991:02.172:06.16128.81
17JOHNSON, Kent (M05)1:03.011:03.752:06.76133.56
18HUDSON, Nick (M09)1:04.051:03.022:07.07136.01
19JESSUP, Jon (M02)1:04.031:03.172:07.20137.04
20DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)1:03.551:04.502:08.05143.77
21DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)1:04.591:03.642:08.23145.20
22MACKENZIE, dana (M06)1:05.001:03.282:08.28145.59
23SINGER, Scott (M04)1:04.761:04.292:09.05151.69
24MERRITT, Vernon (M06)1:05.771:03.332:09.10152.09
25PAPINEAU, peter (M07)1:05.961:03.472:09.43154.70
26KAUFMANN, Harold (M05)1:05.771:05.822:11.59171.80
27MAURO, Lou (M04)1:05.601:06.032:11.63172.12
28BERGSENG, Jim (M07)1:06.591:05.222:11.81173.54
29DORRIS, George (M08)1:07.501:04.642:12.14176.15
30BURNS, Duncan (M04)1:05.781:07.532:13.31185.42
31SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)1:07.251:06.412:13.66188.19
32MCJAMES, scott (M07)1:06.651:07.212:13.86189.77
33CARILLO, Don (M06)1:07.341:08.492:15.83205.37
34COFER, Don (M09)1:09.861:07.992:17.85221.36
35SCHAB, David (M06)1:09.881:08.682:18.56226.98
36FRANCE, Ken (M08)1:09.811:09.592:19.40233.63
37BAGGS, Jim (M08)1:10.331:09.172:19.50234.42
38ROMANO, Todd (M04)1:06.381:16.402:22.78260.39
39FULLMAN, Carl (M11)1:12.501:10.442:22.94261.66
40SINGER, Steve (M05)1:12.571:10.392:22.96261.82
41BLOOMBERG, John (M11)1:12.521:11.652:24.17271.40
42TILLEY, James (M09)1:13.621:11.092:24.71275.67
43BROCK, Ed (M07)1:13.311:12.232:25.54282.24
44GRAHAM, greg (M07)1:13.571:15.522:29.09310.35
45POTASHNER, Rich (M06)1:17.071:15.982:33.05341.70
46ALLRED, Jackson (M08)1:15.711:17.412:33.12342.25
47JONES, Mike (M08)1:16.011:18.222:34.23351.04
48BLUE, RON (M07)1:16.961:17.432:34.39352.31
49KOHLMYER, Skip (M05)1:19.051:18.332:37.38375.98
50HEGNER, Bruno (M07)1:20.651:21.552:42.20414.14
51COOPER, Drury (M12)1:22.081:21.512:43.59425.14
52BLOOM, keith (M07)1:25.181:22.642:47.82458.63
53DAVIDSON, Phil (M06)1:25.491:24.192:49.68473.36
-SLABINSKI, Rick (M06)DNFDNSDNF 
-STRAZDINS, Peter (M05)DNF1:01.61DNF 
-WEBBER, dick (M10)DNF1:31.32DNF 
-WILLY, Kevin (M01)1:05.36DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course